The MHSAA baseball postseason is set to being on Tuesday, May 30, with pre-district games. Most district semifinals and championship games will be contended on Saturday, June 3.
Below is a listing of northern Michigan districts.
Division 1
District 1 at Alpena
Saturday, June 3
G1: Traverse City Central vs. Traverse City West, 11 a.m.
G2: Marquette at Alpena, 1 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 3 p.m.
District 2 at Bay City Central
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Bay City Western at Bay City Central, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Midland Dow, 10 a.m.
G3: Midland vs. Mt. Pleasant, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
Division 2
District 33 at Cheboygan
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Petoskey vs. Escanaba, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Sault Ste. Marie, 10 a.m.
G3: Kingsford at Cheboygan, 12:30 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2:30 p.m.
District 34 at Kalkaska
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Gaylord at Kalkaska, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: Cadillac vs. Ogemaw Heights, 10 a.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Gladwin, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
District 35 at Chippewa Hills
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Ludington at Chippewa Hills, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Big Rapids, 10 a.m.
G3: Fremont vs. Whitehall, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
District 36 at Cedar Springs
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Muskegon Oakridge at Cedar Springs, 5 p.m.
G2: Muskegon Orchard View at Sparta, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G3: G2 winner vs. Tri-County, 10 a.m.
G4: G1 winner vs. Grant, noon
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 2 p.m.
District 40 at Portland
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Ionia at Portland, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Belding, 10 a.m.
G3: Alma vs. Central Montcalm, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
Division 3
District 66 at Charlevoix
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Boyne City vs. Harbor Springs, 3 p.m.
G2: Mancelona at Charlevoix, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G3: G1 winner vs Newberry, 10 a.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Elk Rapids, noon
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 2 p.m.
District 67 at Manton
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Houghton Lake at Manton, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Lake City, 10 a.m.
G3: Roscommon vs. Grayling, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
District 68 at Traverse City St. Francis
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Benzie Central vs. Manistee, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Traverse City Christian, 10 a.m.
G3: Kingsley at Traverse City St. Francis, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2:30 p.m.
District 69 at Mason County Central
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Pine River vs. Hart, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner at Mason County Central, 9:30 a.m.
G3: McBain vs. Reed City, 11:30 a.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 1:30 p.m.
District 70 at North Muskegon
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Shelby at Ravenna, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Montague, 10 a.m.
G3: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian at North Muskegon, 12:30 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2:30 p.m.
District 71 at Newaygo
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Lakeview vs. Kent City, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: Morley Stanwood vs. White Cloud, 10 a.m.
G3: G1 winner at Newaygo, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
District 94 at St. Louis
Saturday, June 3
G1: Ithaca at St. Louis, 10 a.m.
G2: Shepherd vs. Carson City-Crystal, noon
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 2 p.m.
Division 95 at Sanford Meridian
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Farwell at Harrison, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Beaverton, 10 a.m.
G3: Clare at Sanford Meridian, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
Division 4
District 99 at Pickford
Friday, June 2
G1: Rudyard at Pickford, 11 a.m.
G2: Brimley vs. St. Ignace, 1:15 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 3:30 p.m.
District 100 at Pellston
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Burt Lake NMC at Pellston, 3 p.m.
G2: Inland Lakes vs. Alanson, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G3: G1 winner vs. Harbor Light, 10 a.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Wolverine, noon
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 2:30 p.m.
District 101 at Alcona
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Hale vs. Mio, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: Whittemore-Prescott at Alcona, 10 a.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Au Gres-Sims, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
District 102 at Hillman
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Posen, 4 p.m.
G2: Atlanta at Hillman, 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G3: G1 winner vs. Rogers City, 10 a.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Onaway, noon
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 2 p.m.
District 103 at Ellsworth
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Boyne Falls at Ellsworth, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Gaylord St. Mary, 10 a.m.
G3: East Jordan vs. Central Lake, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
District 104 at Suttons Bay
Saturday, June 3
G1: Bellaire vs. St. Mary Lake Leelanau, 10 a.m.
G2: Glen Lake at Suttons Bay, noon
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 2 p.m.
District 105 at Forest Area
Saturday, June 3
G1: Mesick at Forest Area, 10 a.m.
G2: Buckley vs. Frankfort, noon
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 2 p.m.
District 106 at Mason County Eastern
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Onekama vs. Pentwater, 4:30 p.m.
Friday, June 2
G2: G1 winner vs. Brethren, 10 a.m.
G3: Manistee Catholic Central at Mason County Eastern, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2:30 p.m.
District 107 at Holton
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Hesperia vs. Muskegon Catholic Central, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Walkerville, 10 a.m.
G3: Baldwin at Holton, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
District 108 at Evart
Saturday, June 3
G1: Marion at Evart, 10 a.m.
G2: Beal City vs. Big Rapids Crossroads, noon
G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 2 p.m.
District 109 at Merrill
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart at Merrill, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G2: G1 winner vs. Breckenridge, 10 a.m.
G2: Coleman vs. Saginaw Nouvel, noon
G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.
District 110 at Fulton
Tuesday, May 30
G1: Montabella at Fulton, 2 p.m.
G2: Ashley vs. Wyoming Potter’s House, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 3
G3: G1 winner vs. Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian, 10 a.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Vestaburg, noon
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 2 p.m.
© 2023 - 910 Media Group