MHSAA Area Regional Schedule

The MHSAA boys and girls track postseason begins with Lower and Upper Peninsula regionals Friday, May 18 through Saturday, May 19.

Lower Peninsula Division 1
Region No. 10 – Midland
Friday, May 18
Alpena
Bay City Western
Bay City Central
Davison
Flint Southwestern
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Lapeer
Midland
Midland Dow
Mt. Pleasant
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West
Lower Peninsula Division 2
Region No. 17 – Grand Rapids Houseman Field
Friday, May 18
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
Belding Area
Cedar Springs
Comstock Park
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids South Christian
Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation
Hopkins
Tri County
Kentwood Grand River Preparatory
Wayland Union
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Wyoming Kelloggsville
Wyoming Lee
Region No. 18 – Allendale
Saturday, May 19
Allendale
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Ludington
Muskegon Oakridge
Muskegon Orchard View
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall
Zeeland East
Zeeland West
Region No. 20 – Chippewa Hills
Friday, May 18
Alma
Bay City John Glenn
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Cheboygan
Essexville Garber
Freeland
Gaylord
Gladwin
Midland Bullock Creek
Petoskey
Chippewa Hills
Saginaw
Saginaw Swan Valley
Ogemaw Heights
Lower Peninsula Division 3
Region No. 26 – Kent City
Friday, May 18
Delton Kellogg
Fennville
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grandville Calvin Christian
Grant
Holland Black River
Kent City
Montague
Newaygo
North Muskegon
Ravenna
Saranac
Saugatuck
Region No. 27 Clare
Friday, May 18
Carrollton
Chesaning
Clare
Farwell
Hemlock
Ithaca
Lakeview
Montrose
Morley Stanwood
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Sanford Meridian
Shepherd
St Charles
St Louis
Central Montcalm
Region No. 29 – Benzie Central
Saturday, May 18
Benzie Central
Harrison
Hart
Kingsley
Lake City
Pine River
Manistee
Manton
McBain
Reed City
Mason County Central
Shelby
Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City St. Francis
Region No. 30 Charlevoix
Friday, May 18
Beaverton
Boyne City
Charlevoix
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Harbor Springs
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Mancelona
Oscoda
Pinconning
Roscommon
Standish-Sterling
Tawas
Lower Peninsula Division 4
Region No. 36 – Holton
Friday, May 18
Baldwin
Big Rapids Crossroads
Mason County Eastern
Fruitport Calvary Christian
Hesperia
Holton
Hudsonville Libertas Christian
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Heights Academy
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Pentwater
Walkerville
White Cloud
Wyoming The Potter’s House
Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran
Region No. 38 – Breckenridge
Saturday, May 19
Montabella
Breckenridge
Carson City-Crystal
Coleman
Fowler
Merrill
Fulton
Morrice
Beal City
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Portland St. Patrick
Saginaw Arts & Sciences
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw Nouvel
Vestaburg
Region No. 39 – East Jordan
Saturday, May 19
Bellaire
Brethren
Buckley
Central Lake
East Jordan
Ellsworth
Evart
Forest Area
Frankfort
Manistee Catholic Central
Glen Lake
Marion
McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Mesick
Onekama-Bear Lake
Suttons Bay
Region No. 40 – Alcona
Saturday, May 19
Au Gres-Sims
Fairview-Atlanta
Gaylord St. Mary
Hale
Hillman
Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Alcona
Mancelona North Central Academy
Mio
Onaway
Pellston
Posen
Rogers City
Charlton Heston Academy
Whittemore-Prescott
Upper Peninsula Division 1
Region No. 41 – Marquette
Friday, May 18
Escanaba
Gladstone
Marquette
Menominee
Sault Ste. Marie
Upper Peninsula Division 2
Region No. 44 – Manistique
Friday, May 18
Gwinn
Ishpeming
Manistique
Newberry
St. Ignace
Stephenson (Boys only)
Upper Peninsula Division 3
Region No. 45 – Pickford
Friday, May 18
Brimley
Ojibwe Charter
Cedarville
DeTour
Mackinac Island
Paradise Whitefish Township
Pickford
Rudyard

Related Post

Comments

comments