MHSAA Boys Basketball District Schedule

MHSAA Boys Basketball District Schedule

Class A

District 12 at Alpena

Monday, March 6

Marquette at Alpena, 6 p.m.

Gaylord at Traverse City West, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner vs. Traverse City Central, 6 p.m.

G2 winner vs. Petoskey, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, TBA

Class B

District 53 at Fremont

Monday, March 6

Grant at Fremont, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Tri-County vs. Newaygo, 6 p.m.

G1 winner vs. Sparta, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 7 p.m.

District 54 at Shepherd

Monday, March 6

Alma at Shepherd, 6 p.m.

Central Montcalm vs. Ithaca, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner vs. Chippewa Hills, 6 p.m.

G2 winner vs. Belding, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

District 60 at Bay City John Glenn

Monday, March 6

Essexville-Garber at Bay City John Glenn, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Sanford Meridian vs. Freeland, 6 p.m.

G1 winner vs. Midland Bullock Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 7 p.m.

District 63 at Sault Ste. Marie

Monday, March 6

Grayling at Kalkaska, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Cheboygan at Kingsley, 6 p.m.

G1 winner at Sault Ste. Marie, 6 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 6 p.m.

District 61 at Standish-Sterling

Monday, March 6

Pinconning at Standish-Sterling, 6 p.m.

Gladwin vs. Ogemaw Heights, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner vs. Tawas, 6 p.m.

G2 winner vs. Clare, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.

District 62 at Benzie Central

Monday, March 6

Reed City vs. Cadillac, 5:30 p.m.

Ludington vs. Big Rapids, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner at Benzie Central, 5:30 p.m.

G2 winner vs. Manistee, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.

Class C

District 87 at Mason County Central

Monday, March 6

Shelby at Mason County Central, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Holton vs. Hesperia, 5:30 p.m.

G1 winner vs. Hart, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 7 p.m.

District 88 at Harrison

Monday, March 6

Beal City vs. Beaverton, 6 p.m.

Montabella at Farwell, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner at Harrison, 6 p.m.

G2 winner vs. Coleman, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.

District 86 at Morley Stanwood

Monday, March 6

Evart vs. White Cloud, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Lakeview at Morley Stanwood, 5:30 p.m.

G1 winner vs. Pine River, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 7 p.m.

District 89 at Roscommon

Monday, March 6

Lake City at Roscommon, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Houghton Lake vs. Manton, 5:30 p.m.

G1 winner vs. McBain, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 7 p.m.

District 91 at Traverse City St. Francis

Monday, March 6

Elk Rapids vs. Mancelona, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner vs. Glen Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Grand Traverse Academy at Traverse City St. Francis, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 7 p.m.

District 92 at Charlevoix

Monday, March 6

Boyne City at Charlevoix, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Harbor Springs vs. Inland Lakes, 5 p.m.

G1 winner vs. East Jordan, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 6 p.m.

District 90 at Oscoda

Wednesday, March 8

Whittemore-Prescott vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, 6 p.m.

Oscoda vs. Lincoln Alcona, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.

District 93 at Newberry

Monday, March 6

Rudyard at Newberry, 6 p.m.

Manistique vs. St. Ignace, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.

Class D

District 120 at Posen

Monday, March 6

Rogers City vs. Wolverine, 6 p.m.

Hillman at Posen, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner vs. Vanderbilt, 6 p.m.

G2 winner vs. Onaway, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 6 p.m.

District 123 at Cedarville

Wednesday, March 8

Pickford vs. Mackinac Island, 6 p.m.

DeTour at Cedarville, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.

District 124 at Brimley

Wednesday, March 8

Engadine vs. Maplewood Baptist, 6 p.m.

Ojibwe Charter at Brimley, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.

District 122 at Pellston

Monday, March 6

Harbor Light vs. Burt Lake NMC, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Alanson vs. Mackinaw City, 6 p.m.

G1 winner at Pellston, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 6 p.m.

District 115 at Marion

Monday, March 6

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart at Marion, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Big Rapids Crossroads vs. McBain NMC, 6 p.m.

G1 winner vs. Vestaburg, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 6 p.m.

District 116 at Walkerville

Monday, March 6

Mason County Eastern vs. Pentwater, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner vs. Manistee Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Baldwin at Walkerville, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 6 p.m.

District 117 at Brethren

Monday, March 6

Mesick vs. Onekama, 6 p.m.

Bear Lake at Brethren, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner vs. Buckley, 6 p.m.

G2 winner vs. Forest Area, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.

District 119 at AuGres-Sims

Monday, March 6

Hale vs. Fairview, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

Atlanta at AuGres-Sims, 6 p.m.

G1 winner vs. Mio, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 7 p.m.

District 121 at Bellaire

Monday, March 6

Gaylord St. Mary at Bellaire, 6 p.m.

Boyne Falls vs. Ellsworth, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G2 winner vs. Alba, 6 p.m.

G1 winner vs. Central Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.

District 118 at St. Mary Lake Leelanau

Monday, March 6

Suttons Bay vs. Leland, 6 p.m.

Frankfort vs. Traverse City Christian, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, March 8

G1 winner at St. Mary Lake Leelanau, 6 p.m.

G2 winner vs. Northport, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 10

G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.

Categories: Boys Basketball