MSAC Announces All-Conference Teams

The Mid-State Activities Association has released its 2016-17 high school boys and girls basketball all-conference teams.

Girls Basketball

First Team

Kylie Federspiel – Breckenridge

Kaylea Stone – Carson City-Crystal

Cara Wiles – Carson City-Crystal

Morgan Dubay – Merrill

Madison Cutler – Montabella

Sophie Ruggles – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Scout Nelson – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Second Team

Anna Fabus – Ashley

Nicole Hardman – Ashley

Haleigh Hubbell – Carson City-Crystal

Liz Dana – Coleman

Jaden Berthume – Coleman

Hayden Terwilliger – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Grace Reetz – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Honorable Mention

Madison Howe – Ashley

Carly Jenkins – Breckenridge

Elizabeth Hurt – Breckenridge

Bailey Fitzpatrick – Carson City-Crystal

Megan Dailey – Carson City-Crystal

Faith Barden – Coleman

Olivia Fleming – Merrill

Taylor Buckley – Merrill

Hanna Stockwell – Montabella

Lauryn Wisner – Montabella

Megan Nowak – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Samantha McDonald – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Taylor Koutz – Vestaburg

Boys Basketball

First Team

Gavin Ostrander – Breckenridge

Jack Staley – Breckenridge

Kaleb Barrett – Carson City-Crystal

Garrett Gage – Carson City-Crystal

Colton Nelson – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Chris Keller – Vestaburg

Noah Johnston – Vestaburg  

Second Team

Nick Sperling – Ashley

Carter Staley – Breckenridge

Bryan Tyler – Carson City-Crystal

Drew Stout – Carson City-Crystal

Montana Glazier – Merrill

Connor Riley – Montabella

Joe Methner – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Seth Stratton – Vestaburg

Honorable Mention

Colin Dolloff – Ashley

Keagan Welch – Ashley

Caleb Hurt – Breckenridge

Korbin Colthorp – Breckenridge

Avery Earles – Carson City-Crystal

Josh Hilliard – Coleman

Jake Knierim – Merrill

Cody Christensen – Montabella

David Gormley – Montabella

Ryan Ervin – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Brenden Zeien – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Categories: Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball