MHSAA Northern Michigan Softball District Schedule

The MHSAA softball postseason is set to being on Tuesday, May 30, with pre-district games. Most district semifinals and championship games will be contended on Saturday, June 3.

Below is a listing of northern Michigan districts.

Division 1

District 1 at Alpena

Saturday, June 3

G1: Marquette at Alpena, 11 a.m.

G2: Traverse City Central vs. Traverse City West, 1 p.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 3 p.m.

District 2 at Bay City Central

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Bay City Western at Bay City Central, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Midland vs. Mt. Pleasant, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Midland Dow, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

Division 2

District 33 at Cheboygan

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Petoskey vs. Escanaba, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Kingsford at Cheboygan, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Sault Ste. Marie, 12:30 p.m.

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2:30 p.m.

District 34 at Kalkaska

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Gaylord at Kalkaska, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: G1 winner vs. Gladwin, 10 a.m.

G3: Cadillac vs. Ogemaw Heights, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

District 35 at Chippewa Hills

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Ludington at Chippewa Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Fremont vs. Whitehall, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Big Rapids, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

District 36 at Cedar Springs

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Muskegon Oakridge at Cedar Springs, 5 p.m.

G2: Muskegon Orchard View at Sparta, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G3: G1 winner vs. Grant, 10 a.m.

G4: G2 winner vs. Tri-County, noon

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 2 p.m.

District 40 at Portland

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Ionia at Portland, 4 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Alma vs. Central Montcalm, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Belding, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

Division 3

District 66 at Charlevoix

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Boyne City vs. Harbor Springs, 3 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Mancelona at Charlevoix, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Elk Rapids, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

District 67 at Manton

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Houghton Lake at Manton, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Roscommon vs. Grayling, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Lake City, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

District 68 at Traverse City St. Francis

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Benzie Central vs. Manistee, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Kingsley at Traverse City St. Francis, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Grand Traverse Academy, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2:30 p.m.

District 69 at Mason County Central

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Pine River vs. Hart, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: McBain vs. Reed City, 9:30 a.m.

G3: G1 winner at Mason County Central, 11:30 a.m.

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 1:30 p.m.

District 70 at North Muskegon

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Shelby at Ravenna, 4 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian at North Muskegon, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Montague, 12:30 p.m.

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2:30 p.m.

District 71 at Newaygo

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Lakeview vs. Kent City, 4 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: G1 winner at Newaygo, 10 a.m.

G3: Morley Stanwood vs. White Cloud, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

District 94 at St. Louis

Saturday, June 3

G1: Shepherd vs. Carson City-Crystal, 10 a.m.

G2: Ithaca at St. Louis, noon

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 2 p.m.

Division 95 at Sanford Meridian

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Farwell at Harrison, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Clare at Sanford Meridian, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Beaverton, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

Division 4

District 99 at Pickford

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Brimley at Pickford, 1 p.m.

G2: Rudyard vs. Newberry, 3 p.m.

Friday, June 2

G3: G1 winner vs. St. Ignace, 11 a.m.

G4: G2 winner vs. Mackinaw City, 1 p.m.

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 3 p.m.

District 100 at Pellston

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Inland Lakes vs. Harbor Light, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Wolverine at Pellston, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Alanson, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

District 101 at Alcona

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Hale vs. Mio, 4 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: G1 winner vs. Au Gres-Sims, 10 a.m.

G3: Whittemore-Prescott at Alcona, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.

District 102 at Hillman

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Atlanta at Hillman, 4 p.m.

G2: Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Posen, 6 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G3: G1 winner vs. Onaway, 10 a.m.

G4: G2 winner vs. Rogers City, noon

G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 2 p.m.

District 103 at Ellsworth

Saturday, June 3

G1: Gaylord St. Mary at Ellsworth, 10 a.m.

G2: East Jordan vs. Central Lake, noon

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 2 p.m.

District 104 at Suttons Bay

Saturday, June 3

G1: Glen Lake at Suttons Bay, 10 a.m.

G2: Bellaire vs. St. Mary Lake Leelanau, noon

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 2 p.m.

District 105 at Forest Area

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Bear Lake at Forest Area, 4 p.m.

Saturday, June 3

G2: Mesick vs. Buckley, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Frankfort, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2 p.m.  

District 106 at Mason County Eastern

Tuesday, May 30

G1: Onekama vs. Pentwater, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, June 2

G2: Manistee Catholic Central at Mason County Eastern, 10 a.m.

G3: G1 winner vs. Brethren, noon

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 2:30 p.m.

District 107 at Holton

Saturday, June 3

G1: Walkerville vs. Hesperia, 10 a.m.

G2: G1 winner at Holton, noon

District 108 at Evart

Saturday, June 3

G1: Beal City vs. Big Rapids Crossroads, 10 a.m.

G2: Marion at Evart, noon

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 2 p.m.

District 109 at Merrill

Saturday, June 3

G1: Coleman vs. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 10 a.m.

G2: Breckenridge at Merrill, noon

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 2 p.m.

District 110 at Fulton

Saturday, June 3

G1: Ashley vs. Vestaburg, 10 a.m.

G2: Montabella at Fulton, noon

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 3 p.m. 

Categories: Softball