MHSAA UP and LP Regional Schedule

The MHSAA Lower and Upper Peninsula boys and girls track and field regionals are set for May 19-20.

Below is a listing of regionals featuring northern Michigan programs. Area teams are in bold.

Division 1

No. 10 – Saginaw Heritage

Friday, May 19

Alpena

Bay City Western

Bay City Central

Davison

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

Flint Kearsley

Flushing

Lapeer

Midland

Midland Dow

Mt. Pleasant

Saginaw Arthur Hill

Saginaw Heritage

Swartz Creek

Traverse City Central

Traverse City West
Division 2

No. 17 Houseman – Grand Rapids

Friday, May 19

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern

Belding

Cedar Springs

Comstock Park

East Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Grand Rapids Christian

Grand Rapids South Christian

Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy

Tri-County

Grand River Preparatory

Central Montcalm

Wayland Union

Wyoming Godwin Heights

Wyoming Kelloggsville
No. 18 – Ludington

Saturday, May 20

Allendale

Coopersville

Fremont

Fruitport

Hamilton

Holland Christian

Hudsonville Unity Christian

Ludington

Muskegon Oakridge

Muskegon Orchard View

Sparta

Spring Lake

Whitehall

Zeeland East

Zeeland West
No. 20 – Chippewa Hills

Friday, May 19

Alma

Bay City John Glenn

Big Rapids

Cadillac

Carrollton

Cheboygan

Essexville-Garber

Freeland

Gaylord

Gladwin

Midland Bullock Creek

Petoskey

Chippewa Hills

Saginaw

Saginaw Swan Valley

Ogemaw Heights
Division 3
No. 26 – Saugatuck

Friday, May 19

Delton Kellogg

Fennville

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian

Grand Rapids Wellspring Preparatory

Grand Rapids West Catholic

Grandville Calvin Christian

Grant

Holland Black River

Hopkins

Kent City

North Muskegon

Ravenna

Saranac

Saugatuck

Wyoming Lee
No. 27 – Shepherd

Friday, May 19

Chesaning

Hemlock

Ithaca

Lakeview

Montrose

Morley Stanwood

Newaygo

Saginaw Valley Lutheran

Shepherd

St. Charles

St. Louis

White Cloud
No. 29 – Clare

Friday, May 19

Beaverton

Clare

Farwell

Grayling

Harrison

Houghton Lake

McBain

Oscoda

Pinconning

Roscommon

Sanford Meridian

Standish-Sterling

Tawas
No. 30 – Mason County Central

Friday, May 19

Benzie Central

Boyne City

Charlevoix

Elk Rapids

Hart

Kalkaska

Kingsley

Lake City

Pine River

Manistee

Montague

Reed City

Mason County Central

Shelby

Grand Traverse Academy

Traverse City St. Francis
Division 4
No. 36 – Holton

Friday, May 19

Baldwin

Big Rapids Crossroads

Byron Center Zion Christian

Mason County Eastern

Fruitport Calvary Christian

Hesperia

Holton

Martin

Muskegon Catholic Central

Muskegon Heights Academy

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

Pentwater

Walkerville

Wyoming The Potter’s House

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran
No. 38 – Breckenridge

Saturday, May 20

Au Gres-Sims

Montabella

Breckenridge

Coleman

Evart

Marion

Merrill

Beal City

Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary

Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central

Vestaburg
No. 39 – Manton

Friday, May 19

Alba

Bellaire

Brethren

Buckley

Central Lake

Ellsworth

Forest Area

Frankfort

Mancelona

Manistee Catholic Central

Manton

Glen Lake

McBain Northern Michigan Christian

Mesick

Onekama

Bear Lake

Suttons Bay

Lake Leelanau St. Mary
No. 40 – East Jordan

Friday, May 19

East Jordan

Fairview

Atlanta

Gaylord St. Mary

Hale

Harbor Springs

Hillman

Inland Lakes

Johannesburg-Lewiston

Lincoln Alcona

Mio Au Sable

Onaway

Pellston

Alanson

Posen

Rogers City

Whittemore-Prescott
Upper Peninsula
Division 1
No. 41 – Escanaba

Friday, May 19

Escanaba

Gladstone

Marquette

Menominee

Sault Ste. Marie
Division 2

No. 44 – St Ignace

Gwinn

Manistique

Munising

Newberry

Rudyard

St Ignace
Division 3
No. 45 – Pickford

Friday, May 19

Brimley

Ojibwe Charter

Cedarville

DeTour

Maplewood Baptist Academy

Mackinac Island

Paradise-Whitefish

Pickford
No. 46 – Rapid River

Friday, May 19

Bark River-Harris

Cooks Big Bay de Noc

Eben Junction Superior Central

Engadine

Rapid River

Republic Michigamme

Rock Mid-Peninsula

Categories: Track & Field