Boys Soccer District Schedule

The MHSAA boys soccer postseason begins Monday, with district play running from Oct. 16-21.
Below is a listing of area districts.
Division 1
District 16 – Geographic
Monday, Oct. 16
G1: Midland Dow at Bay City Western, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Midland at Saginaw Heritage, 5:30 p.m.
G3: Traverse City Central at Alpena
Wednesday, Oct. 18
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
G5: Traverse City West at G1 winner, TBA
Saturday, Oct. 21
G6: G4 at G5 winner, TBA
Division 2
District 32 – Geographic
Tuesday, Oct. 17
G1: Mt. Pleasant at Bay City Central, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Gaylord at Petoskey, 6 p.m.
G3: Cadillac at Kalkaska, 5 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 19
G4: G1 winner vs. Bay City John Glenn, 4:30 p.m.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 21
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 11 a.m.
Division 3
District 44 – Alma
Monday, Oct. 16
G1: Ithaca at Midland Bullock Creek, 5 p.m.
G2: Saginaw Swan Valley at Alma, 5 p.m.
G3: Freeland at Hemlock, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 18
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 p.m.
G5: G3 winner vs. Shepherd, 5 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 21
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, TBA
District 45 – Standish Sterling
Monday, Oct. 16
G1: Clare at Standish Sterling, 5 p.m.
G2: Pinconning at Ogemaw Heights, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 17
G3: G1 winner vs. Tawas, 5 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Gladwin, 5 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 19
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 4:30 p.m.
District 46 – Fremont
Monday, Oct. 16
G1: Tri-County at Big Rapids, 6 p.m.
G2: Newaygo at Reed City, 5 p.m.
G3: Lakeview at Fremont, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 18
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
G5: G3 winner vs. Grant, TBA
Saturday, Oct. 21
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 2 p.m.
District 47 – Hart
Monday, Oct. 16
G1: Shelby at Hart, 4 p.m.
G2: Whitehall at Manistee, 4 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 18
G3: Montague vs. G1 winner, TBA
G4: Ludington vs. G2 winner, TBA
Saturday, Oct. 21
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 10 a.m.
District 48 – Grayling
Monday, Oct. 16
G1: Benzie Central at Grayling, 5 p.m.
G2: Traverse City Christian at Boyne City, 5 p.m.
G3: Cheboygan at Kingsley, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 18
G4: G3 winner vs. Charlevoix, 5 p.m.
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 20
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 7 p.m.
Division 4
District 62 – Buckley
Monday, Oct. 16
G1: McBain Northern Michigan Christian at Buckley, 4 p.m.
G2: Walkerville at Big Rapids Crossroads, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 18
G3: G1 winner vs. Pine River, 4 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Pentwater, 5 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 20
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 4 p.m.
District 63 – Lincoln Alcona
Monday, Oct. 16
G1: Fairview at Lincoln Alcona, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Oscoda vs. Whittemore-Prescott, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 18
G3: G1 winner vs. Roscommon, 4:30 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Houghton Lake, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 21
G5: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.
District 64 – Glen Lake
Monday, Oct. 16
G1: Harbor Light at Glen Lake, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Elk Rapids at NorthBay (Northport), 4:30 p.m.
G3: Harbor Springs vs. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 18
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 4:30 p.m.
G5: G3 winner vs. Leland, 4:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 20
G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner, 4:30 p.m.

Categories: Boys Soccer