Thirty-Eight Area Programs Ranked in Latest State Poll

The fourth MichiganCrossCountry.com Upper and Lower Peninsula state poll of the 2017 season has been released, with 38 area programs ranked.

LP Division 1 Boys
1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Plymouth
3. Saline
4. White Lake Lakeland
5. Salem
6. Romeo
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Rockford
9. Brighton
10. Milford
11. Grand Haven
12. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
13. Ann Arbor Skyline
14. East Grand Rapids
15. Forest Hills Northern
Honorable Mention: Okemos, Grosse Pointe North, Novi, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
LP Division 1 Girls
1. Northville
2. Rockford
3. Ann Arbor Pioneer
4. Troy
5. Traverse City Central
6. Clarkston
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Saline
9. Pinckney
10. Traverse City West
10. Birmingham Seaholm
12. Salem
13. Grand Haven
14. Milford
15. Forest Hills Northern
Honorable Mention: West Ottawa, Bay City Western
LP Division 2 Boys
1. Chelsea
2. St. Clair
3. Corunna
4. Fremont
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Linden
7. Flint Powers
8. Lansing Catholic
9. St. Johns
10. Spring Lake
11. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
12. Dearborn Divine Child
13. Cedar Springs
14. Haslett
15. Sparta
Honorable Mention: Zeeland East, Battle Creek Harper Creek, Marshall
LP Division 2 Girls
1. DeWitt
2. Lansing Catholic
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Dearborn Divine Child
5. Holland Christian
6. Allendale
7. Otsego
8. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
9. Spring Lake
10. Forest Hills Eastern
11. Chelsea
12. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
13. Flint Powers
14. Goodrich
15. Linden
Honorable Mention: Grand Rapids South Christian, Wayland Union, Parma-Western, Fremont, Mason
LP Division 3 Boys
1. Caro
2. Hanover-Horton
3. Saugatuck
4. Hart
5. Erie-Mason
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Benzie Central
8. Kent City
9. Shepherd
10. Clare
11. Black River
12. Leslie
13. Ithaca
14. Montrose
15. Grant
Honorable Mention: Onsted, Montague
LP Division 3 Girls
1. Hart
2. Benzie Central
3. Saugatuck
4. Pewamo-Westphalia
5. Grandville Calvin Christian
6. Clare
7. Traverse City St. Francis
8. Jackson Lumen Christi
9. Leslie
10. Shepherd
11. Charlevoix
12. Kent City
13. Blissfield
14. Hanover-Horton
15. Kingsley
Honorable Mention: Newaygo, Black River, McBain, Harbor Springs
LP Division 4 Boys
1. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Battle Creek St. Philip
3. Beal City
4. Ubly
5. Potterville
6. Sand Creek
7. Concord
8. Bear Lake
9. East Jordan
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
11. Cass City
12. Dansville
13. Montabella
14. Unionville-Sebewaing
15. Hudson
Honorable Mention: Plymouth Christian, Hale, Deckerville
LP Division 4 Girls
1. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Lansing Christian
3. Fowler
4. Breckenridge
5. Deckerville
6. Kalamazoo Hackett
7. Ubly
8. Hudson
9. Lake Leelanau St. Mary
10. Pittsford
11. Sand Creek
12. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
13. East Jordan
14. Concord
15. Frankfort
Honorable Mention: Bear Lake, Carson City-Crystal, Plymouth Christian
UP Division 1 Boys
1. Houghton
2. Marquette
3. Negaunee
4. Sault Ste. Marie
5. Escanaba
UP Division 1 Girls
1T. Marquette
1T. Negaunee
1T. Sault Ste. Marie
4. Menominee
5. Escanaba
UP Division 2 Boys
1 Ishpeming
2 Wakefield-Marenisco
3 Ironwood
4 Newberry
5 Ishpeming-Westwood
UP Division 2 Girls
1. St Ignace
2. Ishpeming
3. Hancock
4. Newberry
5T. Ironwood
5T. Ishpeming-Westwood
5T. Wakefield-Marenisco
UP Division 3 Boys
1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Brimley
4. Rudyard
5T. Pickford
5T. Stephenson
UP Division 3 Girls
1. Chassell
2. Munising
3. Engadine
4. Rock-Mid-Peninsula
5. Stephenson

Categories: Cross Country