Twenty-Eight Area Schools Ranked in Latest State Poll


MichiganCrossCountry.com has released its final regular season Lower Peninsula state rankings, with 28 schools ranked.
LP Division 1 Boys
1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Plymouth
3. Romeo
4. Saline
5. White Lake Lakeland
6. Brighton
7. Rockford
8. Novi
9. Salem
10. Saginaw Heritage
11. Milford
12. Grand Haven
13. Ann Arbor Skyline
14. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
15. Oxford
Honorable Mention: Grosse Pointe North, Northville, Okemos, Clarkston, East Grand Rapids, Hudsonville
LP Division 1 Girls
1. Rockford
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer
3. Northville
4. Troy
5. Traverse City Central
6. East Grand Rapids
7. Traverse City West
8. Salem
9. Clarkston
10. Milford
10. Pinckney
12. Saline
13. Grand Haven
14. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
15. Birmingham Seaholm
Honorable Mention: Holland West Ottawa, Brighton, Fenton, Bay City Western
LP Division 2 Boys
1. Lansing Catholic
2. Chelsea
3. Fremont
4. Corunna
5. St. Clair
6. Grand Rapids Christian
7. Linden
8. Flint Powers
9. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
10. St. Johns
11. Spring Lake
12. Cedar Springs
13. Dearborn Divine Child
14. Haslett
15. Zeeland East
Honorable Mention: Fruitport, Battle Creek Harper Creek
LP Division 2 Girls
1. Lansing Catholic
2. Dearborn Divine Child
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. DeWitt
5. Otsego
6. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
7. Holland Christian
8. Allendale
9. Chelsea
10. Spring Lake
11. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
12. Chippewa Hills
13. Goodrich
14. South Haven
15. Forest Hills Eastern
Honorable Mention: Cadillac, Linden, Parma Western, Mason
LP Division 3 Boys
1. Hanover-Horton
2. Caro
3. Saugatuck
4. Hart
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Erie Mason
7. Holland Black River
8. Kent City
9. Shepherd
10. Grant
11. Montrose
12. Clare
13. Benzie Central
14. Berrien Springs
15. Harbor Springs
Honorable Mention: Ithaca, Leslie
LP Division 3 Girls
1. Hart
2. Saugatuck
3. Benzie Central
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Traverse City St. Francis
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Clare
8. Jackson Lumen Christi
9. Shepherd
10. Charlevoix
11. Kent City
12. Kingsley
13. Blissfield
14. Leslie
15. McBain
Honorable Mention: Holland Black River, Hanover-Horton, Ithaca
LP Division 4 Boys
1. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Potterville
3. Beal City
4. Ubly
5. Bear Lake
6. Battle Creek St. Philip
7. Concord
8. Cass City
9. Sand Creek
10. Plymouth Christian
11. East Jordan
12. Montabella
13. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
14. Dansville
15. Deckerville
Honorable Mention: Ellsworth, Johannesburg-Lewiston, Unionville-Sebewaing Area
LP Division 4 Girls
1. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Lansing Christian
3. Breckenridge
4. Fowler
5. Hudson
6. Ubly
7. Deckerville
8. Kalamazoo Hackett
9. Lake Leelanau St. Mary
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
11. Pittsford
12. East Jordan
13. Sand Creek
14. Bridgman
15. Centreville
Honorable Mention: Plymouth Christian, Concord

Categories: Cross Country