Twenty-Six Northern Michigan Teams Ranked in Final Poll

The final MichiganCrossCountry.com Lower Peninsula boys and girls cross country poll of the 2017 season has been released, with 26 area schools ranked.
LP Division 1 Boys
1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Plymouth
3. Romeo
4. White Lake Lakeland
5. Saline
6. Rockford
7. Saginaw Heritage
8. Ann Arbor Skyline
9. Okemos
10. Milford
11. Novi
12. Brighton
13. Grand Haven
14. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
15. Salem
Honorable Mention: Clarkston
LP Division 1 Girls
1. Rockford
2. Northville
3. Troy
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Traverse City Central
6. Traverse City West
7. Clarkston
8. Birmingham Seaholm
9. East Grand Rapids
10. Brighton
10. Pinckney
12. Milford
13. Salem
14. Saline
15. Bay City Western
Honorable Mention: Grand Haven, Lake Orion, Waterford Mott
LP Division 2 Boys
1. Chelsea
2. Corunna
3. Lansing Catholic
4. Fremont
5. St. Clair
6. Cedar Springs
7. Grand Rapids Christian
8. Flint Powers
9. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
10. Linden
11. St. Johns
12. Spring Lake
13. Dearborn Divine Child
14. Zeeland East
15. Parma Western
Honorable Mention: Marshall, Haslett
LP Division 2 Girls
1. Lansing Catholic
2. DeWitt
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Otsego
5. Dearborn Divine Child
6. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
7. Allendale
8. Holland Christian
9. Chelsea
10. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
11. Spring Lake
12. Mason
13. Flint Powers
14. Linden
15. Parma Western
Honorable Mention: Forest Hills Eastern, Whitehall
LP Division 3 Boys
1. Hanover-Horton
2. Caro
3. Hart
4. Saugatuck
5. Holland Black River
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Erie Mason
8. Shepherd
9. Clare
10. Kent City
11. Harbor Springs
12. Grant
13. Montrose
14. Ithaca
15. Berrien Springs
Honorable Mention: Leslie
LP Division 3 Girls
1. Hart
2. Benzie Central
3. Saugatuck
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Traverse City St. Francis
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Clare
8. Shepherd
9. Charlevoix
10. Jackson Lumen Christi
11. Kent City
12. Leslie
13. Byron
14. Harbor Springs
15. Blissfield
Honorable Mention: Bloomingdale
LP Division 4 Boys
1. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Potterville
3. Battle Creek St. Philip
4. East Jordan
5. Plymouth Christian
6. Bear Lake
7. Ubly
8. Beal City
9. Cass City
10. Ellsworth
11. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
12. Sand Creek
13. Carson City-Crystal
14. Dansville
15. Hale
Honorable Mention: Walkerville, Johannesburg-Lewiston, Deckerville
LP Division 4 Girls
1. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
2. Lansing Christian
3. Breckenridge
4. Fowler
5. Hudson
6. Deckerville
7. Ubly
8. Lake Leelanau St. Mary
9. Kalamazoo Hackett
10. Plymouth Christian Academy
11. East Jordan
12. Pittsford
13. Frankfort
14. Sand Creek
15. Bridgman

Categories: Cross Country