Area MHSAA District Schedule

The MHSAA high school boys basketball postseason begins next week with district action.
Below is a schedule of area districts.
Class A
District 11 at Mt. Pleasant
Monday, March 5
G1: Bay City Central vs. Bay City Western – 5 p.m.
G2: Midland Dow vs. Midland – 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G3: Saginaw Heritage vs. G1 Winner – 5 p.m.
G4: G2 Winner vs. Mt. Pleasant – 7 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 6 p.m.
District 12 at Gaylord
Monday, March 5
G1: Alpena vs. Marquette – 6 p.m.
G2: Petoskey vs. Traverse City Central – 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G3: Gaylord vs. G1 Winner – 6 p.m.
G4: G2 Winner vs. Traverse City West – 7 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 6 TBA
Class B
District 60 at Tri-County
Monday, March 5
G1: Tri-County vs. Fremont – 5:30 p.m.
G2: Newaygo vs. Grant – 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G3: G1 Winner vs. Sparta – 5:30 p.m.
G4: G2 Winner vs. Belding – 7 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 61 at Chippewa Hills
Monday, March 5
G1: Shepherd vs. Clare – 5:30 p.m.
G2: Alma vs. Big Rapids – 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G3: Central Montcalm vs. G1 Winner – 5:30 p.m.
G4: G2 Winner vs. Chippewa Hills – 7 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 62 at Ogemaw Heights
Monday, March 5
G1: Gladwin vs. Harrison – 6 p.m.
G2: Grayling vs. Tawas – 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G3: Ogemaw Heights vs. G1 Winner – 6 p.m.
G4: G2 Winner vs. Standish-Sterling – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7:30 p.m.
District 63 at Reed City
Monday, March 5
G1: Reed City vs. Kalkaska – 7 p.m.
G2: Benzie Central vs. Ludington at Benzie Central – 7 p.m.
G3: Manistee vs. Cadillac at Manistee – 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G4: G1 Winner vs. G2 Winner – 5:30 p.m.
G5: G3 Winner vs. Kingsley – 7 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 64 at Kingsford
Monday, March 5
G1: Escanaba vs. Gladstone at Escanaba – 7 p.m.
G2: Boyne City vs. Menominee at Boyne City – 6 p.m.
G3: Sault Ste. Marie vs. Cheboygan at Sault Ste. Marie – 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G4: Kingsford vs. G1 Winner – 7 p.m.
G5: G2 Winner vs. G3 Winner – TBA
Friday, March 9
District Final – TBA
Class C
District 86 at Shelby
Monday, March 5
G1: Hart vs. Shelby – 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G2: White Cloud vs. Hesperia – 5:30 p.m.
G3: G1 Winner vs. Mason County Central – 7 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 6 p.m.
District 87 at Blanchard Montabella
Monday, March 5
G1: Montabella vs. Morley Stanwood – 6 p.m.
G2: Evart vs. Beal City – 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G3: Pine River vs. G1 Winner – 6 p.m.
G4: G2 Winner vs. Lakeview – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 88 at Sanford Meridian
Monday, March 5
G1: Pinconning vs. Beaverton – 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G2: G1 Winner vs. Farwell – 6 p.m.
G3: Sanford Meridian vs. Coleman – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 89 at Johannesburg-Lewiston
Wednesday, March 7
G1: Whittemore-Prescott vs. Lincoln Alcona – 6 p.m.
G2: Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Oscoda – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 90 at Roscommon
Wednesday, March 7
G1: Houghton Lake vs. Roscommon – 5:30 p.m.
G2: McBain vs. Lake City – 7 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 91 at Glen Lake
Wednesday, March 7
G1: Manton vs. Glen Lake – 6 p.m.
G2: Grand Traverse Academy vs. Traverse City St Francis – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 92 at East Jordan
Wednesday, March 7
G1: Elk Rapids vs. Mancelona – 5:30 p.m.
G2: Charlevoix vs. East Jordan – 7 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 6 p.m.
District 93 at Harbor Springs
Monday, March 5
G1: St. Ignace vs. Newberry at St. Ignace – 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G2: Harbor Springs vs. Manistique – 6 p.m.
G3: G1 Winner vs. Inland Lakes at TBD – 6 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 6 p.m.
Class D
District 114 at Big Rapids Crossroads
Monday, March 5
G1: McBain NMC vs. Marion – 6 PM
Wednesday, March 7
G2: Baldwin vs. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart – 6 p.m.
G3: G1 Winner vs. Big Rapids Crossroads – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 115 at Onekama
Monday, March 5
G1: Walkerville vs. Manistee CC – 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G2: Onekama vs. Mason County Eastern – 6 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Pentwater – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 116 at Buckley
Monday, March 5
G1: Bear Lake vs. Mesick – 7 PM
Wednesday, March 7
G2: Brethren vs. Forest Area – 6 PM
G3: G1 Winner vs. Buckley – 7:30 PM
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 117 at Suttons Bay
March 5th
G1: Frankfort vs. Leland – 6 p.m.
G2: Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Suttons Bay – 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G3: Northport vs. G1 Winner – 6 p.m.
G4: G2 Winner vs. Traverse City Christian – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 118 at Central Lake
Wednesday, March 7
G1: Alba vs. Central Lake – 6 p.m.
G2: Bellaire vs. Ellsworth – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 119 at Fairview
Monday, March 5
G1: AuGres-Sims vs. Fairview – 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G2: Hale vs. Mio – 6 p.m.
G3: G1 Winner vs. Atlanta – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 120 at Rogers City
Wednesday, March 7
G1: Rogers City vs Hillman – 6 p.m.
G2: Onaway vs Posen – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 121 at Boyne Falls
Monday, March 5
G1: Gaylord St Mary vs Vanderbilt – 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G2: Burt Lake NMC vs Wolverine – 6 p.m.
G3: G1 Winner vs Boyne Falls – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 122 at Pellston
Wednesday, March 7
G1: Harbor Light vs Pellston – 6 p.m.
G2: Alanson vs Mackinaw City – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 6 p.m.
District 123 at DeTour
Monday, March 5
G1: Mackinac Island vs DeTour – 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
G2: Kinross Maplewood Baptist vs Cedarville – 6 p.m.
G3: G1 Winner vs Pickford – 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 9
District Final – 7 p.m.
District 124 at Engadine
Monday, March 5
G1: Brimley vs Rudyard – 5:30 p.m.
G2: Engadine vs Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter – 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7
District Final – 7 p.m.

Categories: Boys Basketball