Area Wrestling Individual District Schedule

The 2017-18 MHSAA wrestling postseason continues Saturday with individual districts.
Below is a schedule of local districts and local teams that are set to compete.
Division 1
District 1 – Bay City Western
Saturday, Feb. 10
Alpena
Bay City Western
Davison
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Lapeer
Midland
Midland Dow
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West
Division 2
District 9 – Gaylord
Saturday, Feb. 10
Bay City Central
Bay City John Glenn
Clio
Escanaba
Flint Southwestern
Flint Kearsley
Gaylord
Marquette
Mt. Pleasant
Owosso
Petoskey
Sault Ste. Marie
St. Johns
Division 3
District 17 – Grayling
Saturday, Feb. 10
Benzie Central
Boyne City
Gladstone
Grayling
Hart
Iron Mountain
Kalkaska
Kingsford
Kingsley
Ludington
Manistee
Menominee
Montague
Negaunee
Shelby
Whitehall
District 18 – Pinconning
Saturday, Feb. 10
Big Rapids
Caro
Clare
Essexville Garber
Gladwin
Midland Bullock Creek
Pinconning
Reed City
Chippewa Hills
Sanford Meridian
Shepherd
Standish Sterling
Tawas
Ogemaw Heights
District 23 – Belding
Saturday, Feb. 10
Belding
Comstock Park
Fremont
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grant
Holton
Tri County
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Kent City
Lakeview
Muskegon Orchard View
Newaygo
Central Montcalm
Wyoming Lee
Division 4
District 25 – Munising
Saturday, Feb. 10
Bark River-Harris
Charlevoix
Gwinn
Ishpeming
Ishpeming-Westwood
Manistique
Munising
Newberry
Onaway
Rogers City
Rudyard
St, Ignace
District 26 – Oscoda
Saturday, Feb. 10
Beaverton
Coleman
Elk Rapids
Evart
Forest Area
Frankfort
Houghton Lake
Lake City
Pine River
Mancelona
Manton
Mio
Oscoda
Roscommon
Traverse City St. Francis
Whittemore-Prescott
District 27 – Ravenna
Saturday, Feb. 10
Montabella
Breckenridge
Carson City-Crystal
Fowler
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grandville Calvin Christian
Hesperia
Laingsburg
Muskegon Catholic Central
Ravenna
Mason County Central
St. Louis

Categories: Wrestling