MHSAA Area District Schedule

The 2017-18 MHSAA girls basketball postseason begins Monday with district play.
Below is a listing of area districts.
Class A
District 11 at Midland
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Midland Dow vs. Bay City Western 5:30 p.m.
G2: Saginaw Heritage vs. Mt. Pleasant 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G3: G1 winner vs. Bay City Central 5:30 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Midland 7 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 6 p.m.
District 12 at Marquette
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Traverse City West at Traverse City Central 6 p.m.
G2: Alpena at Gaylord 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G3: G1 winner at Marquette 6 p.m.
G4: Petoskey at G2 winner 7 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final TBA
Class B
District 60 at Fremont
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Belding vs. Fremont 6 p.m.
G2: Tri-County vs. Newaygo 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G3: G1 winner vs. Sparta 6 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Grant 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 61 at Big Rapids
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Clare vs. Chippewa Hills 6 p.m.
G2: Alma vs. Big Rapids 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G3: G1 winner vs. Shepherd 6 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Central Montcalm 7:30 p.m.
Friday March 2
District final, 7 p.m.
District 62 at Standish SterlingĀ 
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Ogemaw Heights vs. Harrison 6 p.m.
G2: Gladwin vs. Tawas 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G3: G1 winner vs. Grayling 6 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Standish Sterling 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 63 at Kalkaska
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Kalkaska vs. Manistee at Kalkaska 7 p.m.
G2: Reed City vs. Benzie Central at Reed 7 p.m.
G3: Kingsley vs. Cadillac at Kingsley 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G4: G1 winner vs. G2 winner 5 p.m.
G5: G3 winner vs. Ludington 7 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 64 at Kingsford
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Gladstone at Kingsford 7 p.m.
G2: Escanaba at Boyne City 6 p.m.
G3: Menominee at Cheboygan 6 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G4: G2 winner at G1 winner 7 p.m.
G5: G3 winner at Sault Ste. Marie 6 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final TBA
Class C
District 86 at Mason County Central
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Hart vs. White Cloud 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G2: Shelby vs. Mason County Central 5:30 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Hesperia 7 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 87 at Beal City
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Montabella vs. Evart 6 p.m.
G2: Lakeview vs. Pine River 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G3: G1 winner vs. Morley Stanwood 6 p.m.
G4: G2 winner vs. Beal City 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 88 at Pinconning
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Pinconning vs. Coleman 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G2: Sanford Meridian vs. Farwell 6 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Beaverton 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 89 at Alcona
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G1: Oscoda vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston 6 p.m.
G2: Alcona vs. Whittemore-Prescott 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 90 at Houghton Lake
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G1: Houghton Lake vs Roscommon 6 p.m.
G2: McBain vs. Lake City 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 91 at Traverse City St. Francis
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Traverse City St. Francis vs. Glen Lake 5:30 p.m.
G2: Manton vs. Grand Traverse Academy 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
District final 7 p.m.
District 92 at East Jordan
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Elk Rapids vs. Charlevoix 5:30 p.m.
G2: Mancelona vs. East Jordan 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
District final 6 p.m.
District 93 at Newberry
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Harbor Springs vs. Inland Lakes 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G2: Newberry vs. St. Ignace 6 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Manistique 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 6 p.m.
Class D
District 114 at Marion
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Baldwin vs. Big Rapids Crossroads 6 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G2: McBain NMC at Marion 6 p.m.
G3: G1 vs. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 6 p.m.
District 115 at Mason County Eastern
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Pentwater vs. Manistee Catholic Central 6 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G2: Walkerville vs. Onekama 6 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Mason County Eastern 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2,
District final 7 p.m.
District 116 at Brethren
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Buckley vs. Forest Area 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G2: Bear Lake vs. Mesick 6 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Brethren 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 117 at Frankfort
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G1: Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. North Bay 6 p.m.
G2: Frankfort vs. Leland 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 118 at Central Lake
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G1: Alba vs. Ellsworth 6 p.m.
G2: Central Lake vs. Bellaire 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 119 at Hale
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Au Gres-Sims vs. Hale 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G2: Atlanta vs. Mio 6 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Fairview 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 120 at Onaway
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G1: Posen vs. Onaway 6 p.m.
G2: Rogers City vs. Hillman 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 6 p.m.
District 121 at Gaylord St. Mary
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Burt Lake NMC vs. Vanderbilt 6 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G2: G1 winner vs. Gaylord St. Mary 6 p.m.
G3: Boyne Falls vs. Wolverine 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 122 at Mackinaw City
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Alanson at Mackinaw City 6 p.m.
G2: Harbor Light vs. Pellston 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 6 p.m.
District 123 at Cedarville
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Pickford vs. DeTour 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
G2: Mackinac Island vs. Maplewood Baptist 6 p.m.
G3: G1 winner vs. Cedarville 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 2
District final 7 p.m.
District 124 at Brimley
Monday, Feb. 26
G1: Rudyard at Brimley 6 p.m.
G2: Engadine vs. Ojibwe Charter 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
District final 7 p.m.

Categories: Girls Basketball