MHSAA Area Regional Schedule

The MHSAA high school boys basketball postseason continues next week with regional play.
Below is a listing of area regionals.
Class A
Regional 3 at Mt. Pleasant
Monday, March 12
Traverse City West (14-7) vs. Mt. Pleasant (18-4) at Gaylord, 7 p.m.
Flint Carman-Ainsworth (21-2) at Davison (16-7), 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14
Regional Final, 6 p.m.
Class B
Regional 15 at Grand Rapids West Catholic
Monday, March 12
Grand Rapids Catholic Central (20-2) vs. Spring Lake (19-4), 6 p.m.
Grand Rapids South Christian (16-7) vs. Fremont (17-6), 8 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14
Regional Final, 7 p.m.
Regional 16 at Gaylord
Monday, March 12
Ludington (17-6) vs. Boyne City (17-6) at Petoskey, 7 p.m.
Alma (18-5) vs. Standish-Sterling (13-9) at Clare, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14
Regional Final, 7 p.m.
Class C
Regional 22 at Beal City
Monday, March 12
Mason County Central (15-7) at Beal City (16-7), 5:30 p.m.
North Muskegon (20-3) vs. Sanford Meridian (19-3), 7:15 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14
Regional Final, 7 p.m.
Regional 23 at Houghton Lake
Monday, March 12
McBain (19-3) vs. Glen Lake (20-2), 5:30 p.m.
Whittemore-Prescott (17-5) vs. Elk Rapids (13-9), 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14
Regional Final, 7 p.m.
Regional 24 at Marquette
Monday, March 12
Iron Mountain (21-1) vs. Ishpeming Westwood (12-9), 5:30 p.m.
Inland Lakes (15-7) vs. Calumet (17-5), 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14
Regional Final, 7 p.m.
Class D
Regional 29 at Cadillac
Monday, March 12
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (17-5) vs. Onekama (16-6), 6 p.m.
Muskegon Heights (11-11) vs. Buckley (17-5), 8 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14
Regional Final, 7 p.m.
Regional 30 at Traverse City Central
Monday, March 12
Central Lake (13-9) vs. Mio (16-6), 6 p.m.
Suttons Bay (11-12) vs. Hillman (22-0), 7:45 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14
Regional Final, 7 p.m.
Regional 31 at Pellston
Monday, March 12
Cedarville (19-3) at Pellston (15-7), 5:30 p.m.
Wolverine (18-3) vs. Brimley (19-3), 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14
Regional Final, 6 p.m.

Categories: Boys Basketball