MHSAA Area Baseball District Schedule

The MHSAA high school baseball postseason begins Tuesday, May 29 with pre-district play and continues through Saturday, June 2 with district finals.

Below is a schedule of area districts.

Division 1
District 1 – Traverse City West
Friday, June 1
Alpena vs. Traverse City Central, 11 a.m.
Marquette at Traverse City West, 1:30 p.m.
Final, 4 p.m.
District 2 – Mt. Pleasant
Tuesday, May 29
Midland Dow at Mt. Pleasant, 5 p.m.
Friday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Midland, 10 a.m.
Bay City Western vs. Bay City Central, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
Division 2
District 33 – Petoskey
Tuesday, May 29
Sault Ste. Marie vs. Escanaba, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Cheboygan, 10 a.m.
Kingsford at Petoskey, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 34 – Ogemaw Heights
Tuesday, May 29
Gladwin at Ogemaw Heights, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Gaylord, 10 a.m.
Cadillac vs. Kalkaska, noon
Final, 3 p.m.
District 35 – Fremont
Tuesday, May 29
Big Rapids at Fremont, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Ludington, 10 a.m.
Chippewa Hills vs. Whitehall, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 36 – Muskegon Orchard View
Tuesday, May 29
Grant at Muskegon Orchard View, 4 p.m.
Cedar Springs at Sparta, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Tri County, 10 a.m.
G2 winner vs. Muskegon Oakridge, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 37 – Midland Bullock Creek
Tuesday, May 29
Shepherd at Midland Bullock Creek, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Bay City John Glenn, 10 a.m.
Essexville Garber vs. Freeland, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
Division 3
District 66 – Gladstone
Saturday, June 2
Newberry vs. Menominee, 10 a.m.
Gladstone vs. Eben Junction Superior Central, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
District 67 – Mancelona
Tuesday, May 29
Charlevoix at Mancelona, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Harbor Springs, 10 a.m.
Elk Rapids vs. Boyne City, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 68 – Kingsley
Tuesday, May 29
Benzie Central at Kingsley, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Traverse City St. Francis, 10 a.m.
Manton vs. Traverse City Christian, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
District 69 – Pine River
Tuesday, May 29
Manistee at Pine River, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
Reed City vs. Mason County Central, 10 a.m.
G1 winner vs. Hart, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 70 – Grayling
Tuesday, May 29
McBain at Grayling, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Houghton Lake, 10 a.m.
Roscommon vs. Lake City, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
District 71 – Clare
Tuesday, May 29
Evart vs. Farwell, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Beaverton, 10 a.m.
Harrison at Clare, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 72 – Pinconning
Tuesday, May 29
Standish-Sterling vs. Sanford Meridian, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Pinconning, 10 a.m.
Tawas vs. Oscoda, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
District 73 – Ravenna
Tuesday, May 29
Shelby at Ravenna, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
Montague vs. North Muskegon, 10 a.m.
G1 winner vs. Hesperia, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 74 – Morley Stanwood
Tuesday, May 29
Central Montcalm at Kent City, 5 p.m.
Lakeview at White Cloud, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Newaygo, 10 a.m.
G2 winner vs. Morley Stanwood, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
Division 4
District 99 – Pickford
Friday, June 1
Brimley at Pickford, 10 a.m.
Rudyard vs. St. Ignace, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 2 p.m.
District 100 – Inland Lakes
Tuesday, May 29
Pellston vs. Alanson, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Harbor Light, 10 a.m.
Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 101 – Rogers City
Tuesday, May 29
Onaway vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, 3 p.m.
Posen at Rogers City, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Atlanta, 10 a.m.
G2 winner vs. Hillman, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 102 – East Jordan
Tuesday, May 29
Ellsworth at East Jordan, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Gaylord St. Mary, 10 a.m.
Wolverine vs. Boyne Falls, noon
Final, 2:30 p.m.
District 103 – Lake Leelanau St. Mary
Tuesday, May 29
Bellaire vs. Glen Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Central Lake, 10 a.m.
Suttons Bay at Lake Leelanau St. Mary, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
District 104 – Hale
Tuesday, May 29
AuGres-Sims vs. Whittemore-Prescott, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Mio, 10 a.m.
Alcona at Hale, 1 p.m.
Final, 4 p.m.
District 105 – Onekama
Tuesday, May 29
Brethren vs. Frankfort, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Forest Area, 10 a.m.
Mesick at Onekama, noon
Final, 2:30 p.m.
District 106 – Mason County Eastern
Friday, June 1
Pentwater at Mason County Eastern, noon
G1 winner vs. Manistee Catholic Central, 2 p.m.
District 107 – Marion
Tuesday, May 29
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart vs. Big Rapids Crossroads, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Marion, 10 a.m.
Coleman vs. Beal City, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 108 – Vestaburg
Tuesday, May 29
Breckenridge at Vestaburg, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Ashley, 9:30 a.m.
Fulton vs. Carson City-Crystal, 11:30 a.m.
Final, 1:30 p.m.

Categories: Baseball