MHSAA Area Girls Soccer District Schedule

The MHSAA girls soccer postseason begins Tuesday with pre-district play and concludes Friday and Saturday with district finals.

Below is a schedule of area districts.

Division 1
District 4 – Geographic
Tuesday, May 29
Alpena at Traverse City West, 6 p.m.
Saginaw Heritage at Midland, 6 p.m.
Bay City Western at Midland Dow, 5 p.m.
Thursday, May 31
G1 winner vs. Traverse City Central, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
Final – noon
Division 2
District 32 – Geographic
Tuesday, May 29
Cadillac at Gaylord, 6 p.m.
Bay City Central at Mt. Pleasant, 5:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 31
G1 winner vs. Petoskey, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Bay City John Glenn, 5:30 p.m.
Final, TBA
Division 3
District 36 – Whitehall
Tuesday, May 29
Muskegon Oakridge at Whitehall, 5 p.m.
Newaygo vs. Fremont, 6 p.m.
Muskegon Orchard View vs. Montague, 5 p.m.
Tri County vs. Grant, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 31
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
G3 winner vs. G4 winner, TBA
Saturday, June 2
Final, 11 a.m.
District 45 – Freeland
Tuesday, May 29
Midland Bullock Creek at Freeland, 7 p.m.
Ithaca vs. Shepherd, 5 p.m.
Hemlock vs. Saginaw Swan Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Alma vs. Chippewa Hills, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, May 30
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 p.m.
G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
Final, 1 p.m.
District 46 – Gladwin
Tuesday, May 29
Pinconning vs. Tawas, 4:30 p.m.
Oscoda vs. Clare, 5 p.m.
Standish-Sterling at Gladwin, 5 p.m.
Thursday, May 31
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 p.m.
G3 winner vs. Ogemaw Heights, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
Final, 1 p.m.
District 47 – Ludington
Tuesday, May 29
Mason County Central at Big Rapids, 7 p.m.
Manistee at Reed City, 4:30 p.m.
Hart at Benzie Central, 5 p.m.
Kingsley at Ludington, 6 p.m.
Thursday, May 31
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 p.m.
G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
Final, 1 p.m.
District 48 – Grayling
Tuesday, May 29
Boyne City at Traverse City St. Francis, 5 p.m.
Kalkaska at Cheboygan, 5 p.m.
Roscommon at Grayling, 5 p.m.
Thursday, May 31
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 p.m.
G3 winner vs. Harbor Springs, 5 p.m.
Friday, June 1
Final, 5 p.m.
Division 4
District 63 – Big Rapids Crossroads
Tuesday, May 29
Lakeview at Big Rapids Crossroads, 5 p.m.
Houghton Lake at McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 5 p.m.
Mason County Eastern at Brethren, 5 p.m.
Thursday, May 31
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 p.m.
G3 winner vs. Shelby, 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
Final, 10 a.m.
District 64 – Charlevoix
Tuesday, May 29
Glen Lake vs. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian, 4 p.m.
North Bay at Charlevoix, 6 p.m.
Thursday, May 31
G1 winner vs. Elk Rapids, 4 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Leland, 6 p.m.
Friday, June 1
Final, 6 p.m.

Categories: Girls Soccer