MHSAA Area Softball District Schedule

The MHSAA high school softball postseason begins Tuesday, May 29 with pre-district play and continues through Saturday, June 2 with district finals.

Below is a schedule of area districts.

Division 1
District 1 – Traverse City West
Friday, June 1
Alpena vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.
Traverse City Central at Traverse City West, 1 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
District 2 – Mt. Pleasant
Tuesday, May 29
Bay City Western at Mt. Pleasant, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Midland Dow, 10 a.m.
Midland vs. Bay City Central, 11:30 a.m.
Final, 2 p.m.
Division 2
District 33 – Petoskey
Tuesday, May 29
Kingsford vs. Cheboygan, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
Sault Ste. Marie at Petoskey, 10 a.m.
G1 winner vs. Escanaba, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 34 – Ogemaw Heights
Tuesday, May 29
Cadillac at Ogemaw Heights, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Gladwin, 10 a.m.
Kalkaska vs. Gaylord, noon
Final, 3 p.m.
District 35 – Fremont
Tuesday, May 29
Ludington at Fremont, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Big Rapids, 10 a.m.
Whitehall vs. Chippewas Hills, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 36 – Muskegon Orchard View
Tuesday, May 29
Tri County vs. Cedar Springs, 4 p.m.
Sparta at Muskegon Orchard View, 5:45 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Grant, 10 a.m.
G2 winner vs. Muskegon Oakridge, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 37 – Midland Bullock Creek
Tuesday, May 29
Bay City John Glenn vs. Essexville Garber, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Shepherd, 10 a.m.
Freeland at Midland Bullock Creek, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
Division 3
District 67 – Mancelona
Tuesday, May 29
Elk Rapids vs. Charlevoix, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Harbor Springs, 10 a.m.
Boyne City at Mancelona, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 68 – Kingsley
Tuesday, May 29
Traverse City St. Francis at Kingsley, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Manton, 10 a.m.
Grand Traverse Academy vs. Benzie Central, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
District 69 – Pine River
Tuesday, May 29
Manistee at Pine River, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Manson County Central, 10 a.m.
Reed City vs. Hart, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 70 – Grayling
Tuesday, May 29
Houghton Lake vs. McBain, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Lake City, 10 a.m.
Roscommon at Grayling, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
District 71 – Clare
Saturday, June 2
Beaverton vs. Farwell, 10 a.m.
Harrison at Clare, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 72 – Pinconning
Tuesday, May 29
Tawas vs. Sanford Meridian, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner at Pinconning, 10 a.m.
Standish Sterling vs. Oscoda, 12:30 p.m.
Final, 3 p.m.
District 73 – Ravenna
Tuesday, May 29
Montague vs. North Muskegon, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
Shelby at Ravenna, 10 a.m.
G1 winner vs. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 74 – Morley Stanwood
Tuesday, May 29
Central Montcalm vs. Lakeview, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Newaygo, 10 a.m.
Kent City at Morley Stanwood, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
Division 4
District 100 – Newberry
Tuesday, May 29
Brimley at Newberry, 4 p.m.
Friday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Munising, 10 a.m.
Pickford vs. Rudyard, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 101 – Mackinaw City
Tuesday, May 29
St. Ignace at Mackinaw City, 4 p.m.
Friday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Alanson, 10 a.m.
Pellston vs. Harbor Light, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 102 – East Jordan
Tuesday, May 29
Central Lake at East Jordan, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Ellsworth, 10 a.m.
Bellaire vs. Alba, noon
Final, 2:30 p.m.
District 103 – Inland Lakes
Saturday, June 2
Onaway vs. Wolverine, 10 a.m.
Gaylord St. Mary at Inland Lakes, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 104 – Rogers City
Tuesday, May 29
Posen vs. Atlanta, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Hillman, 10 a.m.
Johannesburg-Lewiston at Rogers City, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 105 – Lake Leelanau St. Mary
Tuesday, May 29
Bear Lake vs. Frankfort, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner at Lake Leelanau St. Mary, 10 a.m.
Suttons Bay vs. Glen Lake, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 106 – Onekama
Friday, June 1
Brethren at Onekama, 10 a.m.
Pentwater vs. Mason County Eastern, noon
Final, 2 p.m.
District 107 – Hesperia
Tuesday, May 29
Holton vs. White Cloud, 4 p.m.
Walkerville at Hesperia, 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Big Rapids Crossroads, 10 a.m.
G2 winner vs. Baldwin, noon
Final, 3 p.m.
District 108 – Marion
Friday, June 1
Forest Area at Marion, 1 p.m.
Mesick vs. Evart, 3 p.m.
Final, 5 p.m.
District 109 – Vestaburg
Tuesday, May 29
Montabella vs. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 2
G1 winner vs. Vestaburg, 9:30 a.m.
Coleman vs. Beal City, 11:30 a.m.
Final, 1:30 p.m.

Categories: Softball