Boys Golf Lower Peninsula State Finals Schedule

The MHSAA Lower Peninsula boys golf state finals are set for this Friday and Saturday, with nine area programs and 10 athletes set to compete.

Division 1
The Meadows, Grand Valley State – June 8-9
Qualfying Teams
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ann Arbor Skyline
Birmingham Brother Rice
Birmingham Seaholm
Detroit Catholic Central
Grand Blanc
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grosse Pointe South
L’Anse Creuse
Hartland
Lake Orion
Lapeer
Anchor Bay
Northville
Plymouth
Portage Northern
Rockford
Traverse City West
Division 2
Bedford Valley Golf Club, Battle Creek – June 8-9
Qualfying Teams
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Byron Center
Chelsea
DeWitt
East Grand Rapids
Flint Powers
Gaylord
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Haslett
Marshall
Mattawan
Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Richland Gull Lake
Tecumseh
Trenton
Wayland Union
Area Individual Qualifiers
Aidan Raffaele, Cadillac
Division 3
Forest Akers West, Michigan State – June 8-9
Almont
Big Rapids
Charlevoix
Elk Rapids
Frankenmuth
Grand Rapids South Christian
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grosse Ile
Hanover-Horton
Hillsdale
Ida
Jackson Lumen Christi
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Napoleon
Schoolcraft
Shepherd
St. Charles
Tawas
Area Individual Qualifiers
Evan McKinley, Ludington
JJ Gross, Clare
Brock Decker, Houghton Lake
Tyler Hukill, Shelby
Division 4
Forest Akers East, Michigan State – June 8-9
Bad Axe
Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Clinton
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Frankfort
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Hillsdale Academy
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Hackett
Lansing Christian
Leland
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Royal Oak Shrine
Saginaw Nouvel
Suttons Bay
White Pigeon
Area Individual Qualifiers
Will Kolenda, Pentwater
Cole Ketterer, Harbor Springs
Preston Piccardat, Manistee Catholic Central
John Slivka, Manistee Catholic Central
Grant Pogue, McBain Northern Michigan Christian

Categories: Boys Golf