Area Cross Country Teams Named Academic All-State

The Michigan Interscholastic Track Coaches Association has named its 2018 boys and girls cross country team academic all-state honorees.

Lower Peninsula Division 1 Boys
Alpena 3.996
Clarkston 3.984
Birmingham Brother Rice 3.976
Fenton 3.93
Hudsonville 3.89
Grosse Pointe North 3.885
Salem 3.883
Royal Oak 3.864
Ann Arbor Skyline 3.858
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3.846
Saline 3.837
Ann Arbor Pioneer 3.828
Portage Northern 3.80
Plymouth 3.80
Traverse City Central 3.798
Saginaw Heritage 3.753
Northville 3.74
Brighton 3.703
Caledonia 3.659
Grand Haven 3.552
Milford 3.524
Lower Peninsula Division 1 Girls
Holland West Ottawa 3.971
Lake Orion 3.9619
Bay City Western 3.958
Pinckney 3.949
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 3.922
Hudsonville 3.905
Ann Arbor Pioneer 3.904
Clarkston 3.902
Rockford 3.9014
Milford 3.896
White Lake Lakeland 3.89
Birmingham Seaholm 3.885
Caledonia 3.862
Temperance Bedford 3.862
Northville 3.6802
Fenton 3.556
Traverse City Central 3.54
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Boys
Armada 3.966
East Grand Rapids 3.91
Grand Rapids South Christian 3.888
Big Rapids 3.878
Grand Rapids Christian 3.85
Chelsea 3.841
Fremont 3.80
Otsego 3.753
Linden 3.735
Corunna 3.7216
St. Johns 3.718
Yale 3.65
Goodrich 3.622
Flint Powers 3.612
Zeeland West 3.55168
Cedar Springs 3.439
Grosse Ile 3.402
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Girls
Grand Rapids Christian 3.988
Goodrich 3.984
Fremont 3.978
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 3.9714
Marshall 3.937
Petoskey 3.9346
Holland Christian 3.932
Croswell-Lexington 3.916
Frankenmuth 3.9096
St. Johns 3.844
Grosse Ile 3.829
Goodrich 3.821
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.813
East Grand Rapids 3.712
Cadillac 3.706
Dearborn Divine Child 3.70
Bloomfield Hills Marian 3.656
Milan 3.4994
Flint Powers 3.47
Lower Peninsula Division 3 Boys
Clare 3.926
Grandville Calvin Christian 3.924
Pewamo-Westphalia 3.8854
Dundee 3.829
Ann Arbor Greenhills School 3.822
Charlevoix 3.804
Shepherd 3.734
Jonesville 3.69
Hanover-Horton 3.68
Harbor Springs 3.65
Byron Area 3.649
McBain 3.63
Kent City 3.61
Benzie Central 3.566
Bloomingdale 3.562
Sandusky 3.514
Caro 3.329
Lower Peninsula Division 3 Girls
Bloomingdale 4.0
Charlevoix 3.981
Shepherd 3.974
Clare 3.959
Kent City 3.955
Traverse City St. Francis 3.945
Byron Area 3.928
Pewamo-Westphalia 3.914
McBain 3.909
Ithaca 3.907
Grandville Calvin Christian 3.898
Hart 3.821
Hanover-Horton 3.807
Benzie Central 3.803
Quincy 3.754
Stockbridge 3.734
Harbor Springs 3.65
Dundee 3.648
Hartford 3.42
Lower Peninsula Division 4 Boys
East Jordan 3.886
Dryden 3.855
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3.8104
Bridgman 3.791
Hillsdale Academy 3.753
Saranac 3.712
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 3.699
Plymouth Christian 3.69
Bear Lake 3.677
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3.56
Breckenridge 3.54
Gobles 3.442
Concord 3.424
Beal City 3.405
Unionville-Sebewaing Area 3.23
Lower Peninsula Division 4 Girls
Dryden 3.962
Plymouth Christian 3.93
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3.925
Saugatuck 3.917
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3.897
Bridgman 3.885
Pittsford 3.868
Carson City-Crystal 3.836
Michigan Lutheran Seminary 3.834
Fowler 3.834
Ubly 3.828 Royal Oak Shrine 3.826
Breckenridge 3.816
Hillsdale Academy 3.694
East Jordan 3.676
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 3.576
Upper Peninsula Division 1 Boys
Marquette 3.843
Negaunee 3.673
Gladstone 3.512
Sault Ste. Marie 3.46
Ishpeming Westwood 3.3594
Upper Peninsula Division 1 Girls
Marquette 4.0
Ishpeming Westwood 3.7414
Sault Ste. Marie 3.729
Upper Peninsula Division 2 Boys
Wakefield-Marenisco/Bessemer 3.874
Newberry 3.711
Ironwood 3.674
Upper Peninsula Division 2 Girls
Newberry 3.7982
Iron River West Iron County 3.676

Categories: Cross Country