Girls Basketball Standings 2019-2020

School  Conference Record Overall Record
Cadillac 10-0 23-1
Alpena 5-5 10-10
Traverse City West 5-5 8-14
Traverse City Central 5-5 7-15
Petoskey 3-7 7-14
Gaylord 2-8 4-17
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Big Rapids 13-1 21-2
Fremont 13-1 15-6
Newaygo 8-6 17-7
Central Montcalm 7-7 13-10
Tri County 7-7 11-10
Grant 5-9 5-16
Reed City 3-11 4-17
Chippewa Hills 0-14 3-18
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Kent City 10-0 22-2
Morley Stanwood 8-2 19-4
White Cloud 6-4 13-8
Hesperia 4-6 8-13
Holton 1-9 5-16
Lakeview 1-9 1-19
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Pickford 10-2 17-5
Engadine 8-3 16-6
Cedarville 8-3 12-7
Rudyard 7-5 11-11
Brimley 6-7 10-11
Newberry 2-10 3-17
DeTour 1-12 7-14
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Lake City 16-0 20-2
Manton 14-2 22-2
McBain 11-5 13-8
Houghton Lake 9-7 12-9
Evart 8-8 12-10
McBain NMC 7-9 14-9
Pine River 5-11 6-15
Roscommon 2-14 2-19
Beal City 0-16 0-21
School  Overall Record
Ogemaw Heights 1-18
Grand Traverse Academy 11-6
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 10-11
Traverse City Bulldogs 2-6
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Clare 11-3 18-4
Pinconning 10-4 17-7
Harrison 10-5 11-9
Gladwin 9-5 11-10
Farwell 7-7 13-9
Beaverton 7-7 12-9
Shepherd 3-11 4-17
Sanford Meridian 0-14 0-21
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Charlevoix 14-0 19-5
Traverse City St. Francis 12-2 17-5
Boyne City 10-4 15-6
Kalkaska 7-7 9-12
East Jordan 6-8 10-11
Elk Rapids 5-9 8-13
Grayling 1-13 4-17
Harbor Springs 1-13 2-19
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Ludington 10-0 16-5
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 8-2 17-7
Manistee 6-4 6-14
Muskegon Heights 3-7 6-12
Muskegon Catholic Central 3-7 6-16
Muskegon Orchard View 0-10 0-21
School Conference Record Overall Record
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 14-0 21-3
Carson City-Crystal 10-4 12-9
Merrill 9-5 13-8
Breckenridge 7-7 11-11
Coleman 7-7 9-11
Vestaburg 5-9 8-14
Montabella 4-10 8-15
Ashley 0-14 1-20
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Posen 12-3 17-6
Hillman 11-3 14-6
Fairview 7-7 10-9
Hale 6-10 9-14
Au Gres-Sims 2-13 2-19
Atlanta 0-15 3-17
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Oscoda 14-0 20-4
Alcona 12-2 17-5
Mio 7-7 10-14
Whittemore-Prescott 4-10 5-16
Rogers City 4-10 4-17
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Mackinaw City 13-0 18-6
Harbor Light 11-3 16-6
Wolverine 10-4 11-8
Ellsworth 9-5 9-11
Boyne Falls 5-8 6-11
Burt Lake NMC 4-10 4-12
Alanson 3-11 3-16
Alba 0-14 0-18
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Big Bay de Noc 14-0 18-3
Maplewood Baptist 6-3 10-6
Ojibwe Charter 6-4 7-5
Beaver Island 5-5 5-7
Mackinac Island 4-6 8-9
Burt Township 0-5 1-5
Nah Tah Wahsh 0-10 0-13
School Conference Record Overall Record
Glen Lake 13-1 21-3
Kingsley 13-1 16-7
Benzie Central 9-5 11-10
Frankfort 8-6 12-10
Leland 6-8 13-9
Onekama 4-10 12-11
Buckley 3-11 6-14
North Bay 0-14 8-15
School Conference Record Overall Record
Midland Dow 9-1 21-3
Saginaw Heritage 7-1 13-9
Bay City John Glenn 7-2 18-5
Midland 7-3 18-4
Mt. Pleasant 4-7 9-12
Bay City Western 3-6 9-12
Saginaw Arthur Hill 3-6 5-14
Bay City Central 3-7 8-13
Saginaw 0-10 0-19
School Conference Record Overall Record
Bellaire 16-0 23-1
Gaylord St. Mary 14-2 18-5
Onaway 10-6 12-9
Mancelona 10-6 11-10
Johannesburg-Lewiston 8-7 13-9
Central Lake 7-9 8-12
Forest Area 4-12 5-16
Inland Lakes 2-13 3-18
Pellston 0-16 1-20
School Conference Record Overall Record
St. Ignace 7-1 22-2
Sault Ste. Marie 6-1 21-1
Rudyard 3-5 11-11
Cheboygan 3-5 9-12
Newberry 0-7 3-17
School Conference Record Overall Record
Montague 12-2 18-5
Hart 11-3 19-5
Whitehall 10-4 12-10
Shelby 8-6 12-9
Ravenna 6-8 10-11
Muskegon Oakridge 5-9 5-16
North Muskegon 2-12 6-15
Mason County Central 2-12 5-16
School Conference Record Overall Record
Walkerville 13-3 19-4
Marion 12-4 15-6
Mason County Eastern 11-5 11-10
Big Rapids Crossroads 10-6 12-9
Manistee Catholic Central 10-6 10-11
Pentwater 6-10 8-13
Mesick 6-10 6-14
Brethren 4-12 4-17
Bear Lake 0-16 0-20

Schools