MITCA Releases First State Power Rankings of 2019

The Michigan Interscholastic Track Coaches Association has released its first state power rankings of the 2019 season.

Division 1 Girls
1. East Kentwood
2. Ann Arbor Skyline
3. Salem
4. Macomb Dakota
5. Temperance Bedford
6. Holt
7. Allen Park
8. Chippewa Valley
9. Jenison
10. Birmingham Groves
11. Mattawan
12. Lansing Waverly
13. Port Huron Northern
14. Ypsilanti
Division 1 Boys
1. Holt
2. Macomb Dakota
3. Walled Lake Northern
4. Lansing Waverly
5. Traverse City West
6. Allen Park
7. Mattawan
8. Brownstown Woodhaven
9. East Kentwood
10. Birmingham Groves
11. Chippewa Valley
12. Port Huron Northern
13. Ypsilanti
14. Utica
Division 2 Girls
1. Dearborn Divine Child
2. Williamston
3. Hamilton
4. Cadillac
5. Chippewa Hills
6. Milan
7. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
8. Benzie Central
9. Grand Rapids Christian
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
11. Vicksburg
12. Olivet
13. Zeeland East
14. Grand Rapids West Catholic
15. Stevensville Lakeshore
16. Mason
17. Sparta
18. North Branch
19. Tecumseh
20. Ionia
21. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Division 2 Boys
1. Olivet
2. Williamston
3. Battle Creek Harper Creek
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. Sparta
6. Stevensville Lakeshore
7. Whitehall
8. Hamilton
9. Grand Rapids South Christian
10. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
11. Cadillac
12. Benzie Central
13. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
14. Ionia
15. Chippewa Hills
16. Tecumseh
Division 3 Girls
1. Kingsley
2. Central Montcalm
3. Shepherd
4. Dundee
5. Centreville
6. Adrian Madison
7. Kent City
8. Byron
9. St. Charles
10. Manistee
11. Hanover-Horton
12. Bronson
13. Hillsdale
14. Boyne City
15. Parchment
16. St. Louis
17. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
18. Reed City
19. Carrollton
20. Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep
21. Laingsburg
22. Pigeon-Laker
Division 3 Boys
1. Shepherd
2. Dundee
3. Adrian Madison
4. Caro
5. Ovid-Elsie
6. Kingsley
7. Reed City
8. Manistee
9. Centreville
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
11. Byron
12. Hanover-Horton
13. Hillsdale
14. Parchment
15. Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep
16. Laingsburg
17. Cass City
18. St. Charles
19. Mancelona
20. Pigeon-Laker
Division 4 Girls
1. Pittsford
2. Addison
3. Sand Creek
4. Royal Oak Shrine
5. Three Oaks River Valley
6. Morrice
7. Breckenridge
8. Battle Creek St. Philip
9. Portland St. Patrick
10. Morenci
11. Litchfield
12. Dryden
13. Holton
14. Charyl Stockwell Academy
15. Coleman
16. St. Joseph Lake Michigan
17. International Academy of Flint
Division 4 Boys
1. Addison
2. Morrice
3. Pittsford
4. Petersburg-Summerfield
5. Breckenridge
6. Marcellus
7. Three Oaks River Valley
8. Royal Oak Shrine
9. Morenci
10. Kingston
11. Litchfield
12. Holton
13. Portland St. Patrick
14. Coleman
15. St. Joseph Lake Michigan
16. International Academy of Flint
17. Dryden
18. Charyl Stockwell Academy
19. Saranac
20. Brethren
21. Hudson

Categories: Track & Field

Comments

comments