Area Softball District Schedule

The 2019 MHSAA softball postseason begins Tuesday, May 28 with the district tournament.

Below is a schedule of area districts.

Division 1
District 1 – Traverse City Central
Saturday, June 1
Traverse City West at Traverse City Central, 10 a.m.
Gaylord vs. Alpena, noon
District final, 2:30 p.m.
District 2 – Midland Dow
Tuesday, May 28
Midland at Midland Dow, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Bay City Western, 10 a.m.
Mt. Pleasant vs. Bay City Central, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
Division 2
District 33 – Escanaba
Tuesday, May 28
Petoskey vs. Marquette, 4 p.m.
Cheboygan at Escanaba, 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Sault Ste. Marie, noon
G2 winner vs. Kingsford, 2 p.m.
District final, 4 p.m.
District 34 – Cadillac
Tuesday, May 28
Benzie Central vs. Gladwin, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Reed City, 10 a.m.
Ogemaw Heights at Cadillac, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 35 – Muskegon Oakridge
Tuesday, May 28
Ludington at Muskegon Oakridge, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Whitehall, 10 a.m.
Fremont vs. Muskegon Orchard View, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 36 – Big Rapids
Tuesday, May 28
Grant at Big Rapids, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Cedar Springs, 10 a.m.
Tri County vs. Chippewa Hills, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
Division 3
District 74 – Shepherd
Tuesday, May 28
Morley Stanwood at Ithaca, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Lakeview, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Central Montcalm, 10 a.m.
G2 winner vs. Shepherd, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 73 – Kent City
Tuesday, May 28
Montague vs. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 4 p.m.
North Muskegon vs. Ravenna, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Newaygo, 10 a.m.
G2 winner vs. Kent City, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 67 – Boyne City
Tuesday, May 28
Mancelona at Boyne City, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Harbor Springs, 10 a.m.
Elk Rapids vs. Charlevoix, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 68 – Traverse City St. Francis
Tuesday, May 28
Grayling at Traverse City St. Francis, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Grand Traverse Academy, 10 a.m.
Kingsley vs. Kalkaska, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 69 – Manistee
Tuesday, May 28
Hesperia vs. Shelby, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Hart, 10 a.m.
Mason County Central at Manistee, noon
District final, 3 p.m.
District 70 – Lake City
Tuesday, May 28
Manton vs. McBain, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Lake City, 10 a.m.
Pine River vs. Evart, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 71 – Houghton Lake
Tuesday, May 28
Harrison at Houghton Lake, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Roscommon, 10 a.m.
Clare vs. Farwell, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 72 – Beaverton
Tuesday, May 28
Standish-Sterling vs. Pinconning, 3 p.m.
Oscoda at Beaverton, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Tawas, 10 a.m.
G2 winner vs. Sanford Meridian, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
Division 4
District 125 – Mio
Tuesday, May 28
Hale at Mio, 5 p.m.
Friday, May 31
G1 winner vs. Alcona, 10 a.m.
Whittemore-Prescott vs. AuGres-Sims, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 100 – Rudyard
Tuesday, May 28
Pickford at Rudyard, 4 p.m.
Friday, May 31
G1 winner vs. Munising, 10 a.m.
Brimley vs. Newberry, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 102 – Ellsworth
Tuesday, May 28
Bellaire vs. Alba, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Ellsworth, 10 a.m.
Central Lake vs. East Jordan, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 103 – Gaylord St. Mary
Saturday, June 1
Inland Lakes at Gaylord St. Mary, 10 a.m.
Wolverine vs. Onaway, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 104 – Atlanta
Tuesday, May 28
Hillman vs. Posen, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Atlanta, 10 a.m.
Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Rogers City, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 101 – St. Ignace
Tuesday, May 28
Mackinaw City vs. Alanson, 4 p.m.
Friday, May 31
G1 winner vs. St. Ignace, 11:15 a.m.
Harbor Light vs. Pellston, 1 p.m.
District final, 2:45 p.m.
District 106 – Bear Lake
Tuesday, May 28
Brethren vs. Mason County Eastern, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Bear Lake, 10 a.m.
Onekama vs. Manistee Catholic Central, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 107 – Marion
Friday, May 31
Forest Area vs. Mesick, 1 p.m.
G1 winner vs. Marion, 3 p.m.
District 108 – Big Rapids Crossroads
Tuesday, May 28
Pentwater at Big Rapids Crossroads, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Walkerville, 10 a.m.
White Cloud vs. Holton, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 105 – Frankfort
Saturday, June 1
Suttons Bay vs. Glen Lake, 10 a.m.
Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Frankfort, noon
District final, 2 p.m.
District 109 – Beal City
Tuesday, May 28
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart at Beal City, 4 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
G1 winner vs. Vestaburg, 10 a.m.
Montabella vs. Coleman, 11:30 a.m.
District final 1 p.m.

Categories: Softball

Comments

comments