Area Track and Field Regional Schedule

The MHSAA Lower and Upper Peninsula track and field postseason begins Friday and Saturday with the regional tournament.

Below is a listing of area regionals.

Division 1
Regional 1 – Bay City Western
Friday, May 17
Alpena
Bay City Central
Bay City Western
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flint Southwestern
Flushing
Gaylord
Midland
Midland Dow
Mt Pleasant
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West
Division 2
Regional 17 – Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
Friday, May 17
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
Belding
Cedar Springs
Comstock Park
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids South Christian
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
Tri County
Ionia
Kentwood Grand River Prep
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Wyoming Kelloggsville
Regional 18 – Allendale
Saturday, May 18
Allendale
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Grant
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Ludington
Muskegon Oakridge
Muskegon Orchard View
Sparta
Spring Lake
Whitehall
Zeeland East
Zeeland West
Regional 20 – Chippewa Hills
Friday, May 17
Alma
Bay City John Glenn
Benzie Central
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Cheboygan
Essexville Garber
Freeland
Gladwin
Midland Bullock Creek
Ogemaw Heights
Petoskey
Chippewa Hills
Saginaw
Saginaw Swan Valley
Division 3
Regional 26 – Saugatuck
Friday, May 17
Delton Kellogg
Fennville
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids Wellspring
Grandville Calvin Christian
Holland Black River
Kent City
Montague
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Newaygo
North Muskegon
Ravenna
Saugatuck
White Cloud
Wyoming Lee
Regional 27 – Chesaning
Friday, May 17
Carrollton
Chesaning
Clare
Farwell
Hemlock
Ithaca
Lakeview
Montrose
Morley Stanwood
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Sanford Meridian
Shepherd
St. Charles
St. Louis
Central Montcalm
Regional 29 – Manton
Saturday, May 18
Evart
Grand Traverse Academy
Harrison
Hart
Hesperia
Kingsley
Lake City
Leroy Pine River
Manistee
Manton
Mason County Central
McBain
Reed City
Shelby
Traverse City St. Francis
Regional 30 – Charlevoix
Friday, May 17
Beaverton
Boyne City
Charlevoix
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Harbor Springs
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Mancelona
Oscoda
Pinconning
Roscommon
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas
Division 4
Regional 37 – Breckenridge
Saturday, May 18
Beal City
Montabella
Breckenridge
Carson City-Crystal
Coleman
Fowler
Fulton
Merrill
Morrice
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Portland St. Patrick
Saginaw Arts and Sciences
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw Nouvel
Vestaburg
Regional 38 – Marion
Saturday, May 18
Baldwin
Big Rapids Crossroads
Fruitport Calvary Christian
Holland Calvary
Holton
Libertas Christian School
Marion
Martin
Mason County Eastern
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Heights Academy
Pentwater
Saranac
Walkerville
Wyoming Potter’s House Christian
Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran
Regional 39 – East Jordan
Saturday, May 18
Bellaire
Brethren
Buckley
Central Lake
East Jordan
Ellsworth
Forest Area
Frankfort
Manistee Catholic Central
Maple City Glen Lake
McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Mesick
Onekama
Suttons Bay
Regional 40 – Inland Lakes
Friday, May 17
AuGres-Sims
Fairview
Gaylord St. Mary
Hale
Hillman
Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Lincoln Alcona
Mio
Onaway
Pellston
Petoskey St. Michael
Posen
Rogers City
Charlton Heston Academy
Whittemore-Prescott
Wolverine
Upper Peninsula
Division 1
Regional 41 – Escanaba
Friday, May 17
Escanaba
Gladstone
Marquette
Menominee
Sault Ste. Marie
Division 2
Regional 44 – St. Ignace
Friday, May 17
Bark River-Harris
Gwinn
Manistique
Munising
Newberry
St. Ignace
Division 3
Regional 45 – Pickford
Friday, May 17
Ojibwe Charter
Brimley
Cedarville
DeTour
Mackinac Island
Paradise Whitefish
Pickford
Rudyard
Regional 46 – Rapid River
Friday, May 17
Cooks Big Bay de Noc
Eben Junction Superior Central
Engadine
Rapid River
Republic-Michigamme
Rock Mid-Peninsula

Categories: Track & Field