Girls Soccer Area District Schedule

The 2019 MHSAA girls soccer postseason begins Wednesday with district action.

Below is a listing of area districts.

Division 1
District 4 – Geographic
Thursday, May 23
Saginaw Heritage vs. Midland Dow, 5 p.m.
Bay City Central vs. Midland 6 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, May 29
Traverse City West at Traverse City Central, 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 1
District final, noon
Division 2
District 32 – Geographic
Wednesday, May 22
Mt. Pleasant at Cadillac, 6 p.m.
Bay City Western at Bay City John Glenn, 5 p.m.
Friday, May 24
Petoskey at Alpena, 5:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
G3 winner vs. Gaylord, 5 p.m.
District final, TBA
Division 3
District 36 – Muskegon Oakridge
Wednesday, May 22
Comstock Park at Grant, 4:30 p.m.
Tri County at Muskegon Oakridge, 6 p.m.
Muskegon Orchard View, 4:30 p.m.
Wednesday, May 29
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 p.m.
G3 winner vs. Grand Rapids West Catholic, 6:45 p.m.
Friday, May 31
District final, 6 p.m.
District 45 – Alma
Thursday, May 23
Shepherd at Chippewa Hills, 6 p.m.
Clare at Alma, 5 p.m.
Freeland at Midland Bullock Creek, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
G3 winner vs. Ithaca, 4 p.m.
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 p.m.
Friday, May 31
District final, 5 p.m.
District 46 at Big Rapids
Wednesday, May 22
Ludington at Montague, 5 p.m.
Whitehall at Manistee, 5 p.m.
Shelby at Big Rapids, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
G3 winner vs. Reed City, TBA
Thursday, May 30
District final, 6 p.m.
District 47 – Standish-Sterling
Wednesday, May 22
Ogemaw Heights at Standish-Sterling, 5 p.m.
Pinconning at Tawas, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
G1 winner vs. Oscoda, 5 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Gladwin, 5 p.m.
Thursday, May 30
District final, 5 p.m.
District 48 – Boyne City
Wednesday, May 22
Harbor Springs at Cheboygan, 5 p.m.
Traverse City St. Francis at Boyne City, 5 p.m.
Benzie Central at Kalkaska, 5 p.m.
Graying at Kingsley, 5 p.m.
District semifinals, TBA
District final, TBA
Division 4
District 62 – North Muskegon
Wednesday, May 22
Muskegon Catholic Central at North Muskegon, 6 p.m.
Kent City at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian at Hart, 5 p.m.
Fruitport Calvary Christian at Ravenna, 5:45 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 5 p.m.
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.
Friday, May 31
District final, 6 p.m.
District 63 – McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Wednesday, May 22
Roscommon vs. Mason County Central, 5 p.m.
Thursday, May 23
Buckley at Houghton Lake, 5 p.m.
Brethren at McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA
G3 winner vs. Big Rapids Crossroads, TBA
Thursday, May 30
District final, 5 p.m.
District 64 – Glen Lake
Wednesday, May 22
Elk Rapids at Glen Lake, 6 p.m.
Thursday, May 23
North Bay at Charlevoix, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, May 28
G2 winner vs. Leland, 6 p.m.
G1 winner vs. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian, 6 p.m.
Thursday, May 30
District final, 6 p.m.

Categories: Girls Soccer