Lower Peninsula Boys Golf Regional Schedule

The MHSAA Lower Peninsula boys golf postseason begins this week with the regional tournament.

Below is a listing of area regionals.

Division 1
Region 2
Friday, May 31 at Davison Country Club
Alpena
Bay City Western
Bay City Central
Davison
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Grand Ledge
Holt
Lapeer
Midland
Midland Dow
Okemos
Oxford
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West
Division 2
Region 7
Wednesday, May 29 at Gaylord Country Club
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
Allendale
Cadillac
Cedar Springs
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Gaylord
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids Northview
Greenville
Ludington
Muskegon Orchard View
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Petoskey
Sparta
Spring Lake
Ogemaw Heights
Whitehall
Region 10
Wednesday, May 29 at Eldorado Golf Course
Alma
Bay City John Glenn
Clio
DeWitt
East Lansing
Fenton
Flint Kearsley
Flint Powers
Fowlerville
Goodrich
Haslett
Holly
Lake Fenton
Lansing Waverly
Linden
Mason
Mt. Pleasant
Owosso
St. Johns
Division 3
Region 13
Wednesday, May 29 at Sundance Course – A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort
Benzie Central
Big Rapids
Boyne City
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Clare
Elk Rapids
Farwell
Gladwin
Grayling
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Kingsley
Lake City
Manistee
McBain
Reed City
Chippewa Hills
Traverse City St Francis
Region 14
Wednesday, May 29 at Pigeon Creek Golf Course
Belding
Comstock Park
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids South Christian
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grandville Calvin Christian
Grant
Hart
Tri County
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Kent City
Lakeview
Montague
Muskegon Oakridge
North Muskegon
Portland
Shelby
Central Montcalm
Region 17
Wednesday, May 29 at Red Hawk Golf Course
Birch Run
Caro
Chesaning
Essexville Garber
Frankenmuth
Freeland
Hemlock
Ithaca
Millington
Montrose
Mt Morris
Otisville LakeVille
Pinconning
Saginaw Swan Valley
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Sanford Meridian
Shepherd
St. Louis
Standish-Sterling
Tawas
Vassar
Division 4
Region 19
Wednesday, May 29 at Traditions Course – Treetops Resort
East Jordan
Fairview
Frankfort
Gaylord St. Mary
Glen Arbor The Leelanau School
Harbor Springs
Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Leland
Lincoln-Alcona
Mackinaw City
Mancelona
Glen Lake
Rogers City
Roscommon
Suttons Bay
Wolverine
Region 20
Thursday, May 30 at Muskegon Country Club
Ashley
Bear Lake
Breckenridge
Mason County Eastern
Fowler
Fruitport Calvary Christian
Hesperia
Manistee Catholic Central
McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Fulton
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
Onekama
Pentwater
Pewamo-Westphalia
Portland St Patrick
Saugatuck
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian

Categories: Boys Golf

Comments

comments