Ninety-Six Area Athletes Named Academic All-State

The Michigan Interscholastic Track Coaches Association has announced its 2019 academic all-state individual honorees.

Lower Peninsula Division 1 Boys
Trey Searles, Jr. – Traverse City Central
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Boys
Nathan Walker, So –Fremont
Tipp Baker, Jr. – Cadillac
Zach Elmore, Sr. – Cadillac
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Girls
Sierra Pallin, Sr. – Benzie Central
Emma Fountain, Sr. – Ludington
Brooke Kochanny, Jr. – Cadillac
Paige Johnston, Jr. – Benzie Central
Kendra Fowler, Sr. – Fremont
Ellen Bretzke, So. – Benzie Central
Natalie Newcombe, Jr. – Chippewa Hills
Sarah Storey, Fr. – Chippewa Hills
Lower Peninsula Division 3 Boys
David Harrell, Jr. – Harbor Springs
Dean Cameron, Jr. – Harbor Springs
Lance Smar, Fr. – Harbor Springs
Aidan Boyd, Jr. – Clare
Calvin Rohde, Jr. – Reed City
Jackson Price, Sr. – Reed City
Thomas Palmer, Jr. – Mancelona
Alan Ritter, Jr. – Charlevoix
Noah Jones, So. – Reed City
Collin Graham, Sr. – Kingsley
Jake Lathrop, Jr. – Kingsley
Brenden Coulter, Sr. – Roscommon
Seth Schafer, Sr. – Shepherd
Jake Hawley, Sr. – Clare
Jeremy Kloss, Sr. – Harbor Springs
Ross McNeel, Jr. – Shepherd
Ben Lentz, Jr. – Charlevoix
Johnathan Ancel, Jr. – Mancelona
Dylan Fisher, Sr. – Shepherd
Luke Siderman, Sr. – Kingsley
Ethan Putman, So. – Charlevoix
Cole Soldano, Sr. – Kingsley
Benjamin Moeggenberg, Sr. – Shepherd
Wesley Fulk, Jr. – Mancelona
Ben Wood, So. – Clare
Will Aldrich, Jr. – Beaverton
Elijah Hayes, Jr. – Beaverton
Thomas Pastell, Sr. – Roscommon
Wade Gerberding, Sr. – Traverse City St. Francis
Lower Peninsula Division 3 Girls
Amber Gall, Sr. – Shepherd
Madde Skeel, Sr. – Shepherd
Amelia Gouin, Sr. – Shepherd
Haley Hegenauer, Sr. – Shepherd
Elizabeth Moeggenberg, Sr. – Shepherd
Lauren VanderLaan, Fr. – Hart
Audrianna Enns, Fr. – Hart
Allison Chmielewski, Fr. – Roscommon
Jacie King, Sr. – Kingsley
Elizabeth Gorman, Jr. – Traverse City St. Francis
Kathleen Donahue, So. – Traverse City St. Francis
Madelyn Taylor, Sr. – Traverse City St. Francis
Lauren Wooer, Fr. – Kingsley
Josee Behling, Jr. – Boyne City
Brenna Aerts, Jr. – Hart
Grace Kolarik, So. – Kingsley
Erin Dorn, Sr. – Manistee
Brittany Bowman, Jr. – Kingsley
Avery Stadt, Jr. – Boyne City
Lainey Veenkant, Sr. – Clare
Elise Stuck, Jr. – Charlevoix
Adelyn Ackley, Sr. – Hart
Sidny Hessem, Jr. – Kingsley
Katelyn Duffing, Sr. – Traverse City St. Francis
Savannah Ackley, So. – Hart
Jenna Odykirk, Sr. – Farwell
Rebecca Wirt, So. – Beaverton
Austyn DeWeese, Jr. – Kingsley
Olivia Esman, So. – Kingsley
Lexi LaPoe, So. – Clare
Katherine Haupt, So. – Clare
Riley Schroeder, So. – Clare
Caitlin Anderson, Jr. – Roscommon
Natalie Horanoff, Sr. – Shepherd
Lower Peninsula Division 4 Boys
Brock Lynch, Fr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Josh Lynch, Jr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Xander Stockdale, Jr. – Frankfort
Zachary Belinsky, Sr. – Onekama
Gavin Allen, So. – Buckley
Jacob Walrad, Jr. – Frankfort
Matthew Nowak, So. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Jaden Bovee, Fr. – Coleman
Max Stoneman, Sr. – Pentwater
Lower Peninsula Division 4 Girls
Tara Townsend, Fr. – Frankfort
Erikah Cudjoe, Sr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Makenna Scott, Fr. – Glen Lake
Lauren MacDonald, Sr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Shelby Cade, So. – Buckley
Nicole Olivieri, Fr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Ashley Plum, Sr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Makailyn Monson, Sr. – Coleman
Scout Nelson, Sr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Cammie McConnell, Sr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Riley Hacker, Fr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Alexis McGuirk, Fr. – Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

Categories: Track & Field