Area Boys Soccer District Schedule

The 2019 MHSAA boys soccer postseason begins this week with district play.

Below is a listing of area districts.

Division 1
District 1 – Geographic Host
Wednesday, October 9
G2: Saginaw Heritage at Midland, 6 p.m.
Thursday, October 10
G1: Traverse City Central at Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, October 15
G3: Midland Dow at G1 winner, 6 p.m.
G4: Traverse City West at G2 winner, 6 p.m.
Saturday, October 19
District Final at G3 winner, 1 p.m.
Division 2
District 32 – Geographic Host
Wednesday, October 9
G1: Petoskey at Gaylord, 6 p.m.
Thursday, October 10
G3: Mount Pleasant at Alpena, 5 p.m.
G4: Bay City John Glenn at Bay City Central, 5 p.m.
G2: Bay City Western at Cadillac, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, October 15
G1 winner at G2 winner, 6 p.m.
G4 winner at G3 winner, 6 p.m.
Saturday, October 19
District Final, 1 p.m. TBD
Division 3
District 48 – Kalkaska
Thursday, October 10
G1: Traverse City Christian at Boyne City, 4 p.m.
G2: Grayling at Cheboygan, 4:30 p.m.
G3: Harbor Springs at Kalkaska, 6 p.m.
G4: Kingsley at Elk Rapids, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, October 15
G1 winner vs. G3 winner, 5 p.m.
G2 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.
Thursday, October 17
District Final, 6 p.m.
District 45 – Ogemaw Heights
Wednesday, October 9
G1: Clare at Ogemaw Heights, 4 p.m.
G2: Standish Sterling at Essexville Garber, 4:30 p.m.
G3: Tawas at Gladwin, 5 p.m.
Thursday, October 10
G4: Pinconning at Remus Chippewa Hills, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, October 15
G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 4:30 p.m.
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, October 17
District Final, 4:30 p.m.
District 46 – Fremont
Wednesday, October 9
G1: Tri-County at Montague, 5 p.m.
G2: Ravenna at Muskegon Orchard View, 4:30 p.m.
G3: Muskegon Oakridge at Newaygo, 4:30 p.m.
G4: Grant at Fremont, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, October 15
G2 at G1, time TBD
G4 at G3, time TBD
Saturday, October 19
District Final, 2 p.m.
District 47 – Manistee
Wednesday, October 9th
G1: Big Rapids at Benzie Central, 5 p.m.
Thursday, October 10
G2: Walkerville at Shelby, 4:30 p.m.
G3: Reed City at Ludington, 6 p.m.
Friday, October 11
G4: Hart at Manistee, 6 p.m.
Monday, October 14
G1 at G3, time TBD
G2 at G4, time TBD
Wednesday, October 16
District Final, 5 p.m.
District 44 – Hemlock
Wednesday, October 9
G1: Chesaning at Alma, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Saginaw Swan Valley at Freeland, 6 p.m.
G3: Ithaca at Midland Bullock Creek, 7 p.m.
G4: Shepherd at Hemlock, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, October 16
G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 5 p.m.
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.
Saturday, October 19
District Final, 12 p.m.
Division 4
District 60 – Oscoda
Wednesday, October 9
G1: Whittemore-Prescott at Fairview, 5 p.m.
G2: Alcona at Oscoda, 5 p.m.
Monday, October 14
G1 winner vs. Roscommon, 5 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Midland Calvary Baptist, 7:15 p.m.
Thursday, October 17
District Final, 5 p.m.
District 64 – Leland
Thursday, October 10
G1: North Bay at Burt Lake Northern Michigan, 5 p.m.
G2: Charlevoix at Buckley, 5 p.m.
Monday, October 14
Maple City Glen Lake at G1 winner, 5 p.m. if NMC/7 p.m. if North Bay
Tuesday, October 15
G2 winner at Leland, 5 p.m.
Thursday, October 17
District Final, 5 p.m.
District 63 – McBain NMC
Thursday, October 10
G1: Kent City at Pentwater, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Leroy Pine River at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.
G3: Big Rapids Crossroads Academy at North Muskegon, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, October 15
G2 at G3, time TBD
G1 winner at McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 5 p.m.
Thursday, October 17
District Final, 5 p.m.

Categories: Boys Soccer