Twenty-Seven Area Cross Country Teams Ranked in 7th State Poll

MichiganCrossCountry.com has released its seventh high school cross country state poll of the 2019 season.

Lower Peninsula Division 1 Boys
1. Brighton
2. Romeo
3. Dexter
4. Clarkston
5. Saline
6. Ann Arbor Pioneer
7. Ann Arbor Skyline
8. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
9. Traverse City Central
10. Caledonia
11. Zeeland West
12. Plymouth
13. Hartland
14. Salem
15. Pinckney
Honorable Mention: Northville
Lower Peninsula Division 1 Girls
1. Ann Arbor Pioneer
2. Northville
3. Traverse City Central
4. Saline
5. Brighton
6. Salem
7. Temperance Bedford
8. Plymouth
9. Bay City Western
10. Holland West Ottawa
11. Caledonia
12. Romeo
13. Troy
14. Rockford
15. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Boys
1. Fremont
2. Otsego
3. Chelsea
4. Haslett
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Dearborn Divine Child
7. Yale
8. Sparta
9. St. Johns
10. St. Clair
11. East Grand Rapids
12. Holland Christian
13. Marshall
14. Lansing Catholic
15. Flint Powers
Honorable Mention: Allendale
Lower Peninsula Division 2 Girls
1. Petoskey
2. East Grand Rapids
3. Frankenmuth
4. Grand Rapids Hills Eastern
5. Grand Rapids Christian
6. Cadillac
7. Tecumseh
8. Spring Lake
9. Dearborn Divine Child
10. Otsego
10. Plainwell
12. Holland Christian
13. Freeland
14. Mason
15. St. Johns
Honorable Mention: Warren Regina, Coldwater
Lower Peninsula Division 3 Boys
1. Hanover Horton
2. Charlevoix
3. Saugatuck
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. Benzie Central
6. Pewamo-Westphalia
7. Traverse City St. Francis
8. Hart
9. St. Louis
10. Harbor Springs
11. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
12. Shepherd
13. Caro
14. Leslie
15. Bloomingdale
Honorable Mention: Ithaca
Lower Peninsula Division 3 Girls
1. Hart
2. Benzie Central
3. Shepherd
4. Pewamo-Westphalia
5. Grandville Calvin Christian
6. Ithaca
7. Traverse City St. Francis
8. St. Louis
9. McBain
10. Clare
10 Harbor Springs
12. Charlevoix
13. Reese
14. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
15. Kent City
Honorable Mention: Byron, Saugatuck, Boyne City
Lower Peninsula Division 4 Boys
1. Breckenridge
2. Unionville-Sebewaing
3. East Jordan
4. Carson City-Crystal
5. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian
6. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
7. Concord
8. Petoskey St. Michael
9. Webberville
10. Mason County Eastern
11. Dansville
12. Morrice
13. Bridgman
14. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
15. Mayville
Honorable Mention: Whitmore Lake
Lower Peninsula Division 4 Girls
1. Bridgman
2. Hillsdale Academy
3. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
4. Kalamazoo Christian
5. Adrian Lenawee Christian
6. Fowler
7. Pittsford
8. Clarkston Everest Collegiate
9. Battle Creek St. Philip
10. Johannesburg-Lewiston
10. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
12. Hudson
13. Royal Oak Shrine
14. Carson City-Crystal
15. East Jordan

Categories: Cross Country