Big North Names Football All-Conference Teams

The Big North Conference has announced its 2019 football all-conference teams.

First Team Offense
Peyton Smith, Sr. – Traverse City Central
Zac Tokie, Sr. – Traverse City West
Nate Eberly-Rodriguez, Sr. – Petoskey
Trey Searles, Sr. – Traverse City Central
Kelly Stark, Sr. – Alpena
Jordan Schultz, Sr. – Alpena
Austin Bills, Jr. – Traverse City Central
Eli Winter, Sr. – Alpena
Carson Briggs, Jr. – Traverse City Central
Cam Oaks, Sr. – Traverse City West
Erik Haggerty, Sr. – Traverse City West
Ryan Wood, Jr. – Cadillac
Mitchell Phiefer, Sr. – Alpena
Tylor McCoon, Jr. – Traverse City Central
Alex Parks, Sr. – Traverse City Central
First Team Defense
Aiden Griggs, Sr. – Traverse City West
Josh Tanis, Sr. – Traverse City West
Alec Barczewski, Sr. – Cadillac
Tipp Baker, Sr. – Cadillac
Luke Morrison, Sr. – Traverse City Central
Christian Boivin, Jr. – Traverse City West
Alec Zielaskowski, Sr. – Alpena
Jordan Liggett, Sr. – Traverse City Central
Tylor McCoon, Jr. – Traverse City Central
Dylan Teeples, Sr. – Traverse City West
Nick Schaub, Jr. – Alpena
Nate Eberly-Rodriguez, Sr. – Petoskey
Charlie Williams, Jr. – Alpena
Second Team Offense
Corey Deer, Jr. – Gaylord
Carson Hall, Jr. – Traverse City Central
Jacob Cleaver, Sr. – Gaylord
Colin Johnston, So. – Cadillac
Noah Cochrane, Jr. – Cadillac
Keegan Opper, So. – Traverse City Central
Sam Romero, Sr. – Alpena
Blake Swiger, So. – Cadillac
Connor Abraham, So. – Gaylord
Kaleb Kindsvatter, Sr. – Petoskey
Second Team Defense
Julian Lamonde, Sr. – Cadillac
Gabe Whitmore, Sr. – Petoskey
Timmy Crittenden, Sr. – Petoskey
Seth Gallagher, Sr. – Traverse City West
Josh Burnham, So. – Traverse City Central
Kayden Budnik, So. – Alpena
Gus Baldwin, Sr. – Petoskey
Michael Elliot, Jr. – Traverse City West
Ryan Warner, Jr. – Cadillac
Ben Welch, Sr. – Gaylord
Honorable Mention
Kayden Warner, So. – Traverse City Central
Danny Rosa, So. – Traverse City West
Austin Vanderveer, So. – Gaylord
Mel Frechette, Jr. – Traverse City West
Finn Durbin, Jr. – Traverse City West
Joey Kotsko, Sr. – Gaylord
Alan Johnson, Jr. – Alpena
Bryce Beck, Jr. – Petoskey
Jason Beaudoin, Jr. – Petoskey
Austin Sitz, Jr. – Gaylord
Owen Walters, Sr. – Traverse City West
Michael Schermerhorn, So. – Traverse City West
Logan Wilde, Sr. – Cadillac
Ryan Voltz, So. – Alpena
Brody Woods, Jr. – Petoskey
Jared Heethuis, Sr. – Traverse City Central
Quinn Schultz, Jr. – Gaylord
Special Mention
Andy Soma, Sr. – Traverse City West
Isaac Wolhford, Sr. – Alpena
Isasc Heyd, Sr. – Cadillac
Eero Gross, Sr. – Petoskey
Mitchell Stachnik, Sr. – Traverse City Central
Kaden Yocum, So. – Gaylord

Categories: Football