CSAA Names 2019 All-Conference Football Teams

The Central State Activities Association has released its 2019 Gold and Silver division all-conference football teams.

Gold All-Conference
Teague Donazzolo, Sr. – Central Montcalm
Jeffrey Samuels, Sr. – Reed City
Brock Ryan, Jr. – Central Montcalm
Auston Major-Kailing, Sr. – Reed City
Trey Chapin, Jr. – Central Montcalm
Austin Fowler, Sr. – Reed City
Ethan Rutz, Sr. – Central Montcalm
Austin Whitehead, Sr. – Reed City
Aiden Train, Sr. – Central Montcalm
Noah Jones, Jr. – Reed City
Gunner Hill, Sr. – Central Montcalm
Payton Hansen, Jr. – Reed City
Dillon Weston, Sr. – Central Montcalm
Joseph Shewan, Jr. – Reed City
Caleb Hagen, Sr. – Central Montcalm
Chayton Wiggins, Sr. – Chippewa Hills
Jarrett Railling, Sr. – Grant
Mason Brockless, Sr. – Chippewa Hills
Tyler Kopischka, Sr. – Grant
Koronte Lowery, Sr. – Chippewa Hills
Hayden Crosby, Sr. – Grant
Carl Whipple, Jr. – Chippewa Hills
Billy Ostyn, Sr. – Grant
Cam Friend, Jr. – Tri County
Brendan Keelean, Jr. – Grant
Hunter Dewey, Sr. – Tri County
Brett Long, Jr. – Grant
Nick Braunschneider, Sr. – Tri County
Orion Evans, Jr. – Grant
D.J. GreenBay, Jr. – Big Rapids
Brenden Brechting, Jr. – Newaygo
Jacob Alber, Sr. – Big Rapids
David Gonzalez-Tirado, Sr. – Newaygo
Tristen Marfia, Jr. – Fremont
Logan Heidman, Sr. – Newaygo
Jacob Jibson, Sr. – Newaygo
Gaven Rake, Jr. – Newaygo
Carlos Magana, Sr. – Newaygo
Jarrod Wismar, Jr. – Newaygo
Gold Honorable Mention
Andrew Johnson, Sr. – Central Montcalm
Trevor Lowry, Jr. – Grant
Aidan Culver, Jr. – Newaygo
Darrin Halladay, Sr. – Reed City
Bryce Spaugh, Sr. – Chippewa Hills
John Nelson, Jr. – Tri County
Jack Cooley, Jr. – Big Rapids
Payton Mansfield, Jr. – Fremont
Silver All-Conference
Jason Bialik, Sr. – Morley Stanwood
Hayden Rentschler, Sr. – Lakeview
Logan Griffes, Sr. – Morley Stanwood
Jacob Voelker, Sr. – Lakeview
Ryland Nelson, Jr. – Morley Stanwood
Mason Myers, Sr. – Lakeview
Tucker Cook, Sr. – Morley Stanwood
Noah Johnson, So. – Lakeview
Carter Veldkamp, Jr. – Morley Stanwood
Logan Balkema, Sr. – Hesperia
Kevin Phillips, Sr. – Morley Stanwood
Logan Pearson, Sr. – Hesperia
Max Hudson, Sr. – Kent City
Johnny Majersky, Jr. – Hesperia
Jayden Williams, Sr. – Kent City
Drew Trygstad, Sr. – Holton
Nathan Baker, Jr. – Kent City
Joe Crowell, Sr. – Holton
Jesus Hernandez, Sr. – Kent City
Brendan Boyd, Sr. – Kent City
Silver Honorable Mention
Aaron Garrow, Jr. – Morley Stanwood
Dolan Bair, Sr. – Kent City
Evan Vining, So. – Lakeview
Jarrett Budde, Jr. – Hesperia
Austin Hawkins, Jr. – Holton

Categories: Football