Area Volleyball Players Named Academic All-State

The Michigan Interscholastic Volleyball Coaches Association has announced its 2019 individual academic all-state honorees.

Below is a listing of area honorees.

Chelsea Schripsema, Beal City
Sidney Upton, Beal City
Olivia Nelson, Beal City
Lyndsey Fillenworth, Beal City
Isabella Martinek, Bellaire
Katelyn Slabosz, Bellaire
Olivia Derrer, Bellaire
Brooklyn Fitzpatrick, Boyne City
Jillian Cain, Boyne City
Gabrielle Musser, Boyne City
Josee Behling, Boyne City
Katelyn Gabos, Boyne City
Tommissa Archambeau, Brimley
Victoria Aukens, Brimley
Anastacia Beydoun, Cadillac
Brooke Lorenz, Cadillac
Marne Fox, Cadillac
Margaret Neiss, Cadillac
Hope Hester, Cedarville
Lily Freel, Cedarville
Kaiya Willson, Central Lake
Finch Vanniman, Central Lake
Kendra Grafenauer, Central Lake
Jessica Tanner, Central Montcalm
Angela Swiderek, Cheboygan
Abigail Merchant, Cheboygan
Faith Mason, Cheboygan
Jacqueline Demeuse, Cheboygan
Monica McPhall, Clare
Olivia Cook, Clare
Kendall Moser, DeTour
Allyssa Miller, DeTour
Tailey McCloskey, DeTour
Jayden Weber, East Jordan
Tegan Swanson, East Jordan
Lauren Peterson, East Jordan
Lillia Brookshire, Elk Rapids
Sarah Campbell, Elk Rapids
Madison Hall, Elk Rapids
Anna Rottman, Elk Rapids
Alea Wilkins, Elk Rapids
Tori Wilkins, Elk Rapids
Haley Myers, Frankfort
Morgan Zywicki, Glen Lake
Brooklyn Skeba, Glen Lake
Liliana Valkner, Glen Lake
Emma Rosa, Glen Lake
Ashley Longcore, Grant
Kirstyn Throop, Grant
Kassidy Doornbos, Grant
Alainna Moffit, Grayling
Hannah Rhoades, Kalkaska
Maddie Bies, Kingsley
Brittany Bowman, Kingsley
Natalie Tighe, Lake City
Tekoa Marshall, Lake City
Miya Johnson, Lake City
Rylie Bisballe, Lake City
Olivia Grabowski, Lakeview
Gillian Grobbel, Leland
Karlee Plamondon, Ludington
Abbygail Brown, Manton
Jaden Wilder, Manton
Brianna Puffer, Manton
Jenna Burgess, Manton
Jenna Smith, Mason County Central
Jaela Holberton, Mio
Breanna Berry, Morley Stanwood
Samantha McDonald, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Lauren Munley, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Molly Yonker, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Lauren Rookard, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Zendrianna Derwin, Newaygo
Madison Berwald, Newaygo
Jessica Sanchez, Newaygo
Mallorie Neelis, Onaway
Jordan Larson, Onaway
Hanna Hughes, Onekama
Colleen McCarthy, Onekama
Sydnee Hrachovina, Onekama
Ella Acton, Onekama
Mackenzie Breitner, Pentwater
Terra Cluchey, Pentwater
Kaitlyn Bingamen, Petoskey
Milla Sherman, Petoskey
Sophie Johnson, Pine River
Cayla Trowbridge, Pine River
Emily Terry, Roscommon
Nina Alpers, Rudyard
Faith Wojnaroski, Sault Ste. Marie
Merryn McLean, Sault Ste. Marie
Melina Robertson, Sault Ste. Marie
Sharon Josephson, Shelby
Morgan Greening, Shepherd
Sarah Lator, Shepherd
Olivya Graham, Traverse City St. Francis
Maddie Connolly, Traverse City St. Francis
Laura Durocher, Traverse City St. Francis
Lauren Tocco, Traverse City St. Francis
Natalie Ingwersen, North Bay
Laura Hursey, North Bay
Anna Hunt, Traverse City Central
Madigan McCrary, Traverse City Central
Olivia Fiebing, Traverse City Central
Jordan Burnham, Traverse City Central
Kylie Mortensen, Vestaburg
Megan Daws, Vestaburg
Lezlie Fairchild, Vestaburg
Lauryn Dailey, Vestaburg
Brianna Zinn, Vestaburg

Categories: Volleyball