Area Volleyball Players Named All-Region

The Michigan Interscholastic Volleyball Coaches Association has released its 2019 all-region teams.

Below is a listing of area athletes who earned all-region honors.

Region 2
Julia Beaumont, Sault Ste. Marie
MaKenna Corbiere, Sault Ste. Marie
Merryn McLean, Sault Ste. Marie
Melina Robertson, Sault Ste. Marie
Jordyn Haller, Sault Ste. Marie
Nina Alpers, Rudyard
Sara Beelen, Rudyard
Brooklynn Besteman, Rudyard
Elysia Causley, Cedarville
Victoria Aikens, Brimley
Jolie LeBlanc, Brimley
Tommissa Archambeau, Brimley
Darcy Bennin, Pickford
Anna VanBlaricum, Pickford
Elizabeth Storey, Pickford
Emma Feleppa, St. Ignace
Sarah Lamb, St. Ignace
Heather Lamb, St. Ignace
Region 3
Milla Sherman, Petoskey
Peyton Miller, Petoskey
Megan Knapp, Petoskey
Faith Bailey, Petoskey
Annabelle Seelye, Boyne City
Josee Behling, Boyne City
Jillian Cain, Boyne City
Katelyn Gabos, Boyne City
Angie Swiderek, Cheboygan
Jacqueline Seaman, Cheboygan
Hailey Dorey, Cheboygan
Abby Paramo, Charlevoix
Avery Zipp, Charlevoix
Zoe Brodin, Charlevoix
Grace Lentz, Charlevoix
Jayden Weber, East Jordan
Kylie Shrocki, East Jordan
Jessie Marlatt, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Tara Madej, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Jamie Burke, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Khlaini Paule, Harbor Light
Breya Domke, Onaway
Jordan Larson, Onaway
Mallorie Neelis, Onaway
Malarie McLean, Onaway
Kaitlyn Bricker, Pellston
Grace Morse, Pellston
Jordan Dailey, Pellston
Region 4
Maggie McCrary, Traverse City Central
Emma Turnquist, Traverse City Central
Olivia Fiebing, Traverse City Central
Annie Hunt, Traverse City Central
Sara Schermerhorn, Traverse City West
Ally McKenna, Traverse City West
Macy Brown, Cadillac
Renee Brines, Cadillac
Chloe Comstock, Cadillac
Austyn DeWeese, Kingsley
Brittany Bowman, Kingsley
Lark Jankewicz, Kingsley
Sydney Hessen, Kingsley
Kaylin Poole, Traverse City St. Francis
Anna Rottman, Elk Rapids
Hannah Sidorowicz, Traverse City St. Francis
Jaden Wilder, Manton
Abby Brown, Manton
Rylie Bisballe, Lake City
Tori Wilkins, Elk Rapids
Madison Hall, Elk Rapids
Mia Osorio, Leland
Gillian Grobbel, Leland
Sarah Elwell, Leland
Tatum Kareck, Leland
Olivia Lowe, Leland
Reagan Thorr, Frankfort
Colleen McCarthy, Onekama
Emma Mirabelli, Traverse City Christian
Region 5
Jaycee Maxson, Mt. Pleasant
Kolbey Boyd, Mt. Pleasant
Anna Leigh Alford, Mt. Pleasant
Mackenzie Egger, Mt. Pleasant
Maleah Blake, Mt. Pleasant
Alexandra Adams-McDevitt, Shepherd
Chloe Koktovich, Gladwin
Brooke Chenette, Gladwin
Lydia Luptowski, Ogemaw Heights
Sage Schumacher, Beal City
Bailey Torpey, Beal City
Lyndsey Fillenworth, Beal City
Molly Gerow, Beaverton
Macie Jerome, Beaverton
Mady Pahl, Beaverton
Allison Hauck, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Maddie Munley, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Regan McGregor, Mio
Region 6
Elena Vaara, Ludington
Braelyn Berry, Morley Stanwood
Brooke Brauher, Morley Stanwood
Emily Bayle, Hesperia
Alexis Strait, White Cloud
Emma Whitley, Pine River

Categories: Volleyball