Area Team Wrestling District Schedule

The 2020 MHSAA team wrestling postseason begins this week with district tournaments.

Below is a schedule of area districts.

Division 1
District 109 – Muskegon Mona Shores
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Traverse City Central vs. Muskegon Mona Shores, 5 p.m.
Traverse City West vs. Grand Haven, 5 p.m.
District Final, 6:30 p.m.
Division 2
District 133 – Marquette
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Sault Ste. Marie vs. Marquette, 6 p.m.
Final vs. Escanaba, 7:30 p.m.
District 134 – Petoskey
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Petoskey vs. Alpena, 6 p.m.
Final vs. Gaylord, 7:30 p.m.
District 136 – St. Johns
Wednesday, Feb. 12
DeWitt vs. St. Johns, 6 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant vs. Owosso, 6 p.m.
District Final, 7:30 p.m.
Division 3
District 166 – Grayling
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Grayling vs. Cheboygan, 6 p.m.
Final vs. Boyne City, 7:20 p.m.
District 167 – Lake City
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Kalkaska vs. Kingsley, 6 p.m.
Final vs. Lake City, 7:30 p.m.
District 168 – Reed City
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Manistee vs. Benzie Central, 6 p.m.
Ludington vs. Reed City, 6 p.m.
District Final, 7:30 p.m.
District 169 – Tawas
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Tawas vs. Gladwin, 6 p.m.
Standish-Sterling vs. Ogemaw Heights, 6 p.m.
District Final, 7:30 p.m.
District 170 – Chippewa Hills
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Chippewa Hills vs. Farwell, 5:30 p.m.
Big Rapids vs. Clare, 5:30 p.m.
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 171 – Shepherd
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Midland Bullock Creek vs. Shepherd, 6 p.m.
Final vs. Sanford Meridian, 7:30 p.m.
District 173 – Newaygo
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Fremont vs. Tri County, 5 p.m.
Grant vs. Newaygo, 5 p.m.
District Final, 6:30 p.m.
District 174 – Shelby
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Montague vs. Muskegon Orchard View, 5 p.m.
Shelby vs. Muskegon Catholic Central, 5 p.m.
District Final, 6:30 p.m.
Division 4
District 198 – Rudyard
Thursday, Feb. 13
Inland Lakes vs. Newberry, 5:30 p.m.
St. Ignace vs. Rudyard, 5:30 p.m.
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 199 – Onaway
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Pellston vs. Onaway, 6 p.m.
Rogers City vs. Charlevoix, 6 p.m.
District Final, 7:30 p.m.
District 201 – Frankfort
Thursday, Feb. 13
Frankfort vs. Mancelona, 6 p.m.
Forest Area vs. Traverse City St. Francis, 6 p.m.
District Final, 7:30 p.m.
District 202 – Pine River
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Pine River vs. Hart, 6 p.m.
Evart vs. Mason County Central, 6 p.m.
District Final, 7:30 p.m.
District 203 – Roscommon
Thursday, Feb. 13
Manton vs. Houghton Lake, 6 p.m.
Final vs. Roscommon, 7:30 p.m.
District 204 – Whittemore-Prescott
Thursday, Feb. 13
Alcona vs. Oscoda, 6 p.m.
Mio vs. Whittemore-Prescott, 6:30 p.m.
District Final, 7:45 p.m.
District 205 – Hesperia
Wednesday, Feb. 12
Holton vs. Hesperia, 5:30 p.m.
Final vs. Ravenna, 7 p.m.
District 207 – Kent City
Thursday, Feb. 13
Montabella vs. Carson City-Crystal, 5:30 p.m.
Lakeview vs. Kent City, 5:30 p.m.
District Final, 7 p.m.

Categories: Wrestling