Individual Wrestling District Schedule

The 2020 MHSAA individual wrestling postseason begins Saturday with districts.

Below is a schedule of area districts. All districts are scheduled for Saturday, Feb. 15.

Division 1
No. 3 at Grand Haven
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids Union
Grandville
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Muskegon Mona Shores
Rockford
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West
Division 2
No. 9 at Gaylord
Alpena
Bay City Central
Bay City John Glenn
Bay City Western
Clio
DeWitt
Escanaba
Gaylord
Marquette
Mt. Pleasant
Owosso
Petoskey
Sault Ste. Marie
St. Johns
Division 3
No. 17 at Grayling
Benzie Central
Boyne City
Cheboygan
Gladstone
Grayling
Kalkaska
Kingsford
Kingsley
Lake City
Ludington
Manistee
Menominee
Negaunee
Reed City
No. 18 at Shepherd
Big Rapids
Clare
Essexville Garber
Farwell
Freeland
Gladwin
Midland Bullock Creek
Ogemaw Heights
Pinconning
Chippewa Hills
Sanford Meridian
Shepherd
Standish-Sterling
Tawas
No. 19 at Fremont
Comstock Park
Fremont
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Grant
Tri County
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Montague
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Orchard View
Newaygo
Shelby
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Wyoming Lee
No. 20 at Williamston
Alma
Belding
Central Montcalm
Chesaning
Corunna
Durand
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Lansing Sexton
Olivet
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Portland
Stockbridge
Williamston
Division 4
No. 25 at Ishpeming Westwood
Bark River-Harris
Charlevoix
Gwinn
Inland Lakes
Iron Mountain
Ishpeming
Ishpeming Westwood
Manistique
Munising
Newberry
Onaway
Pellston
Rogers City
Rudyard
St. Ignace
No. 26 at Oscoda
Alcona
Evart
Forest Area
Frankfort
Hart
Houghton Lake
LeRoy Pine River
Mancelona
Manton
Mason County Central
Mio
Oscoda
Roscommon
Charlton Heston Academy
Traverse City St. Francis
Whittemore-Prescott
No. 27 at Bloomingdale
Montabella
Bloomingdale
Carson City-Crystal
Delton Kellogg
Fulton
Gobles
Hesperia
Holton
Kent City
Lakeview
Martin
Ravenna
Saranac
Vermontville Maple Valley
No. 28 at New Lothrop
Bad Axe
Beaverton
Breckenridge
Cass City
Coleman
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Hemlock
Ithaca
New Lothrop
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
St. Charles
St. Louis
Ubly
Vassar

Categories: Wrestling