MHSAA Area Boys Basketball District Schedule

The MHSAA has recently released its 2020 boys basketball district pairings.

Below is a schedule of area districts.

Division 1
District 1 – Traverse City Central
Monday, March 9
Petoskey at Marquette, 6 p.m.
Alpena at Traverse City Central, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Gaylord, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Traverse City West, 6 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6 p.m.
District 2 – Bay City Western
Monday, March 9
Midland Dow at Bay City Western, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Bay City Central, 5:30 p.m.
Midland vs. Mt. Pleasant, 7:15 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6 p.m.
Division 2
District 34 – Grayling
Monday, March 9
Kalkaska at Boyne City, 7 p.m.
Cheboygan at Kingsley, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G2 winner vs. Sault Ste. Marie, 5:30 p.m.
G1 winner vs. Grayling, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 35 – Cadillac
Monday, March 9
Manistee at Cadillac, 6 p.m.
Benzie Central vs. Ludington, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Big Rapids, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Reed City, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 36 – Clare
Monday, March 9
Standish-Sterling at Clare, 6 p.m.
Ogemaw Heights vs. Gladwin, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Chippewa Hills, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Tawas, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6 p.m.
District 42 – Grant
Monday, March 9
Fremont at Grant, 5:30 p.m.
Sparta vs. Comstock Park, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Coopersville, 5:30 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Newaygo, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 37 – Central Montcalm
Monday, March 9
Shepherd vs. Belding, 5:30 p.m.
Alma vs. Tri County, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Ionia, 5:30 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Central Montcalm, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
Division 3
District 67 – St. Ignace
Monday, March 9
East Jordan vs. Inland Lakes, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Harbor Springs, 6:30 p.m.
Charlevoix at St. Ignace, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6:30 p.m.
District 68 – Johannesburg-Lewiston
Monday, March 9
Oscoda vs. Roscommon, 5:30 p.m.
Alcona vs. Rogers City, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G2 winner vs. Whittemore-Prescott, 5:30 p.m.
G1 winner vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 69 – Mancelona
Wednesday, March 11
Mancelona vs. Glen Lake, 5:30 p.m.
Elk Rapids vs. Traverse City St. Francis, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 70 – Lake City
Monday, March 9
Houghton Lake vs. Manton, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Harrison, 6 .m.
McBain at Lake City, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 72 – Pine River
Monday, March 9
Mason County Central at Pine River, 5:30 p.m.
Hart vs. Evart, 7:15 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Hesperia, 5:30 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Shelby, 7:15 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6:30 p.m.
District 71 – Farwell
Monday, March 9
Beaverton vs. Beal City, 6 p.m.
Sanford Meridian at Farwell, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Pinconning, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Coleman, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 74 – Carson City-Crystal
Monday, March 9
Morley Stanwood vs. Lakeview, 6 p.m.
Montabella vs. Carson City-Crystal, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Ithaca, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 73 – Ravenna
Monday, March 9
North Muskegon at Ravenna, 5:30 p.m.
Holton vs. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Kent City, 5:30 p.m.
G2 winner vs. White Cloud, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6 p.m.
Division 4
District 110 – Fulton
Monday, March 9
Breckenridge at Fulton, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Ashley, 5:30 p.m.
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart vs. Vestaburg, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 109 – Hale
Monday, March 9
Fairview at Hale, 6 p.m.
Mio vs. Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Au Gres-Sims, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Charlton Heston Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 102 – Cedarville
Monday, March 9
Mackinaw City vs. DeTour, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Cedarville, 5:45 p.m.
Pickford vs. Mackinac Island, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 104 – Onaway
Monday, March 9
Wolverine at Onaway, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Hillman, 6 p.m.
Posen vs. Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6 p.m.
District 101 – Newberry
Monday, March 9
Brimley vs. Engadine, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Ojibwe Charter, 6 p.m.
Rudyard vs. Newberry, 6 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6 p.m.
District 103 – Pellston
Monday, March 9
Harbor Light at Pellston, 5:30 p.m.
Alanson vs. Beaver Island, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian, 5:30 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Petoskey St. Michael, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6 p.m.
District 106 – Suttons Bay
Monday, March 9
Leland at Suttons Bay, 6 p.m.
Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Buckley, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Forest Area, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Traverse City Christian, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 101 – Marion
Monday, March 9
Mason County Eastern at Marion, 6 p.m.
Walkerville at Pentwater, 6 p.m.
Baldwin at Big Rapids Crossroads, 6 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 6 p.m.
G3 winner vs. McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 105 – Gaylord St. Mary
Monday, March 9
Boyne Falls at Gaylord St. Mary, 5:30 p.m.
Ellsworth vs. Alba, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Central Lake, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 6 p.m.
District 107 – Brethren
Monday, March 9
Mesick vs. Frankfort, 6 p.m.
Bear Lake at Brethren, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 11
G1 winner vs. Manistee Catholic Central, 6 p.m.
G2 winner vs. Onekama, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 13
District Final, 7 p.m.

Categories: Boys Basketball