Area Boys Basketball Players Named to BCAM Division 1 All-State Teams

The Basketball Coaches Association of Michigan has released its 2019-20 Division 1 boys basketball all-state teams.

Jaden Akins, Jr., Farmington
Ethan Erickson, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Legend Geeter, Jr., River Rouge
Henry Goldkuhle, Sr., Traverse City Central
Trevon Gunter, Sr., Kalamazoo Central
Joshuah Hines, Jr., Macomb Dakota
Tony Honkala, Sr., Howell
Shamar Howard, Sr., Lansing Everett
Basheer Jihad, Jr., North Farmington
Jamoni Jones, Sr., East Kentwood
Thomas Kurowski, Jr., Sturgis
Kyle LeGreair, Sr., Detroit Cass Tech
Julian Lewis, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron
Fletcher Loyer, So., Clarkston
Menalito McGee, Sr., Wyoming
Tommy Moore III, Sr., Battle Creek Lakeview
Brody Parker, Jr., Troy
Max Perez, Sr., Hudsonville
Noah Pruitt, Sr., Okemos
Ty Rodgers, So., Grand Blanc
Jimmy Scholler, Sr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Zach Shoemaker, Sr., Northville
Sir’Real Smith, Sr., Saginaw
Trey Townsend, Sr., Oxford
Jake Vickers, Sr., Canton
Jarvis Walker II, Sr., Muskegon
Chansey Willis, Jr So., Detroit King
Sonny Wilson, Fr., Detroit U of D Jesuit
Honorable Mention: Anthony Benard, Fr., Grosse Pointe South; Kabir Bergin, Sr., Ann Arbor Skyline; Jon Brantley, Sr., Birmingham Brother Rice; Terrance Broughton, So., Romulus; Connor Bush, Sr., Belleville; Joe Carano, Sr., South Lyon; Trinidad Chambliss, Jr., Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern; Brandon Claerbaut, Jr., Zeeland East; James DeLong, Sr., Port Huron Northern; Keyshawn Devlin, Jr., River Rouge; Bryce Eaton, Fr., Troy Athens; Ethan Emerzian, Jr., Troy; Mason Gilbert, Sr., DeWitt; Braelon Green, Fr., Ypsilanti Lincoln; Collin Hecker, Sr., Bloomfield Hills; Grant Holtzer, Sr., Okemos; Landon Hungerford, Jr., DeWitt; David Jabiro, Sr., White Lake Lakeland; Kameron Karp, Jr., Marquette; Jacob Louden, Sr., Richland Gull Lake; Blake Lund, Jr., Linden; Matt MacLellan, Sr., Plymouth; Addison McIntosh, Sr., Fenton; Landen Moore-Pierce, Sr., Flushing; JT Morgan, Sr., Detroit U of D Jesuit; Vern Nash III, Sr., Muskegon; Marion Parks, Sr., Wyoming; Peyton Prieskorn, Sr., Rochester Adams; Kevyn Robertson, Jr., Walled Lake Northern; Mike Robinson, Sr., Ann Arbor Huron; Bobby Samples, Sr., Howell; Peyton Smith, Sr., Traverse City Central; Trevor Smith Jr., Jr., Rochester Hills Stoney Creek; Andy Soma, Sr., Traverse City West; Eli Steffen, Sr., Zeeland West; Ben Stesiak, Sr., Canton; Brendan Sullivan, Jr., Davison; Dylan Targgart, Sr., Coldwater; Emanual Taylor, Sr., Redford Thurston; DeCorion Temple, So., Ypsilanti Lincoln; Jacob Tomsich, Sr., Midland Dow; Isaiah Turner, Sr., Redford Thurston; Devin Womack, Jr., Ann Arbor Huron; Lorenzo Wright, Sr., Belleville; Will Young, So., Okemos; Omar Zeigler Jr, Jr., Detroit King

Categories: Boys Basketball