Area Girls Basketball Players Named BCAM Outstanding Senior Student-Athlete Award Winners

The Basketball Coaches Association of Michigan has announced its 2019-20 girls basketball Outstanding Senior Student-Athlete Award winners.

Winners must be seniors who have played all four years of high school basketball and must have a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.80.

Below is a listing of area athletes who were named Outstanding Senior Student-Athlete Award winners.

Olivia Nelson Beal City
Teegan Dawson, Bellaire
Libby Derrer, Bellaire
Jenna Cole, Benzie Central
Andrea Taghon, Benzie Central
Carly Wade, Benzie Central
Payton Fuller, Big Rapids
Holly McKenna, Big Rapids
Joslin Prince, Big Rapids
Mackenzie Cole, Big Rapids Crossroads
Olivia Adgate, Montabella
Brooklynn Knopf, Montabella
Jordan Rose, Montabella
Brooklyn Fitzpatrick, Boyne City
Katelyn Gabos, Boyne City
Reagan May, Boyne City
Avery Stadt, Boyne City
Eleni Guenther, Brethren
Finch Vanniman, Central Lake
Emma Buday, Charlevoix
Addie Nagel, Charlevoix
Elizabeth Petrosky, Charlevoix
Elise Stuck, Charlevoix
Emma Wachler, Charlevoix
Emmah Coker, Clare
Ashlyn Miller, Clare
Payton Pace, Clare
Brooklyn Tocco, Clare
Kylie Herkel, Coleman
Zoe Merillat, Coleman
Tailey McCloskey, DeTour
Allyssa Miller, DeTour
Kendall Moser, DeTour
Molly Kitson, East Jordan
Lauren Peterson, East Jordan
Rowan Janis, Elk Rapids
Emma Butkovich, Engadine
Rebecca Cameron, Engadine
Sophia Vaughn, Engadine
Avery Curnett, Fremont
Paige Vandenberg, Fremont
Mikayla Ealy, Gaylord
Jazlyn Hagenbuch, Gaylord
Rylee Harding, Gaylord
Rachel Klepadlo, Gaylord
Isabel Duba, Grayling
Elizabeth Lockhart, Harrison
Margaret Stosio, Kalkaska
Madeline Bies, Kingsley
Brittany Bowman, Kingsley
Jane Dunlap, Kingsley
Sidny Hessem, Kingsley
Aspen Reamer, Kingsley
Rylie Bisballe, Lake City
Alyssa Hutchinson, Lake City
Tekoa Marshall, Lake City
Becca Horan, Pine River
Daria Lindquist, Pine River
Chelsea Wanstead, Pine River
Olivia Flewelling, Ludington
Katie Mesyar, Ludington
Rylee Feliczak, Manistee Catholic Central
Nicole Kaminski, Manistee Catholic Central
Jaden Wilder, Manton
Karrigan LaCross, Glen Lake
Liliana Valkner, Glen Lake
Madelyn Benthem, McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Anna Lanser, McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Breanna Berry, Morley Stanwood
Hailey Dard, Morley Stanwood
Taylor Lintemuth, Morley Stanwood
Kalee Ramsey, Morley Stanwood
Samantha McDonald, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Lauren Munley, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Lauren Rookard, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Molly Yonker, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Madison Berwald, Newaygo
Sophia Frisbie, Newaygo
Kyla Rounds, Newaygo
Jessica Sanchez, Newaygo
Ella Acton, Onekama
Sydnee Hrachovina, Onekama
Hanna Hughes, Onekama
Colleen McCarthy, Onekama
Taylor Harrison Reed City
Alaina Stein Reed City
MacKenzie Vandawater Reed City
Rachel Miller, Mason County Central
Sharon Josephson, Shelby
Courtney Frazier, St. Ignace
Anna Hart, St. Ignace
Tessa Shepard, St. Ignace
Anna Loew, Central Montcalm
Jessica Tanner, Central Montcalm
Darcy Daenzer, Traverse City West
Abigail Bornman, Vestaburg
Kylie Mortensen, Vestaburg
Hannah Palmer, Vestaburg
Brianna Zinn, Vestaburg

Categories: Girls Basketball