Twenty-One Area Boys Basketball Players Named to BCAM Division 3 All-State Teams

The Basketball Coaches Association of Michigan has released its 2019-20 Division 3 boys basketball all-state teams.

Jayden Alfred, Jr., Mancelona
Connor Arnold, Sr., Coleman
Aaron Bearss, Sr., Pewamo-Westphalia
Brian Britt, Sr., Burton Bendle
Eli Carlson, Sr., Kent City
Jeffery Carrier, Sr., Mason Co. Central
Kobe Clark, Sr., Schoolcraft
Jude Drake, So., Detroit Jalen Rose
William Dunn, Sr., Quincy
Nolan Finkbeiner, Jr., Hemlock
Owen Franklin, Jr., Oscoda
Reece Hazelton, Sr., Glen Lake
Tyler Horky, Sr., Manchester
Marcus Johnson, Sr., Iron Mountain
Luc Laketa, Sr., Hanover-Horton
Damarquss Palmreuter, So., Reese
Earnest Sanders, Sr., Flint Beecher
Keegan Smith, Sr., Pewamo-Westphalia
Evan Solomon, So., Charlevoix
Tyler Starbuck, Sr., Bloomingdale
Brock Stevens, Sr., Grandville Calvin Christian
Bryce VanderWiere, Jr., Schoolcraft
Sam Vasiu, Sr., Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Jason Waterman, Sr., Negaunee
Trevaris Webb, Sr., Dearborn Advanced Tech
Ty Wyman, Jr., Blissfield
Landin Zimmer, Sr., Unionville-Sebewaing
Honorable Mention: Preston Ball, Jr., Elk Rapids; Xavier Bargesser, Sr., Grass Lake; JJ Bradford, Sr., Glen Lake; Jack Brockie, Sr., Hanover-Horton; Logan Chilman, Sr., Beal City; Brendan Chouinard, Sr., Traverse City St. Francis; Jayden Evans, Sr., Hemlock; Jake Getman, Sr., Gobles; Josh Green, Sr., Byron; Jacob Haun, Sr., Manton; Hutson Hohlbein, Sr., Adrian Lenawee Christian; Sasha Huffman, Sr., Pine River; Marcus Jurik, Sr., Pine River; Brayden Mallak, Sr., Oscoda; Jacob May, Sr., Ravenna; Kaiden McGillis, Jr., McBain; Kyle Meulenberg, Sr., Grand Rapids Covenant Christian; Kellen Mitchell, So., Muskegon Western Michigan Christian; Avery Moore, Sr., New Lothrop; Nash Morton, Sr., Unionville-Sebewaing; Ty Mulder, Sr., Grand Rapids Covenant Christian; Wyatt Nausadis, Fr., Traverse City St. Francis; Trent Ordiway, Sr., Houghton Lake; Trey Plichta, Sr., Sanford Meridian; Lowyind Pullen, Jr., Homer; Jackson Raymond, Sr., East Jordan; Trent Reed, Jr., Beaverton; Daniel Rodenbaugh, Jr., McBain; Ayden Rutan, Jr., Leslie; Jakson Sager, Sr., Negaunee; Mitch Sauber, Sr., Hanover-Horton; Nathan Slowik, Sr., Holton; Kaeler Stafne, Sr., Marcellus; Trevor Sterken, Sr., Ravenna; Kyle Stump, Sr., Pewamo-Westphalia; Gage White, Sr., Sanford Meridian; Walker Willis, Sr., Erie-Mason; Axel Woolworth, Sr., Morley Stanwood

Categories: Boys Basketball