Area Boys Soccer District Schedule

The 2020 high school boys soccer postseason begins next week with the start of district play.

Below is a schedule of area districts.

Division 1
District 16 – Geographic Host
Thursday, Oct. 15
G1: Saginaw Heritage at Midland Dow, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
G2: Traverse City Central at Midland, 6 p.m.
G3: Traverse City West at G1 winner, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 24
District Final, 1 p.m.
Division 2
District 31 – Fruitport
Wednesday, Oct 14
G1: Spring Lake at Muskegon, 5 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 15
G2: Fremont at Ludington, 6:30 p.m.
G3: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer at Fruitport, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
G4: G3 winner vs. Whitehall, 5 p.m.
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 22
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 32 – Geographic Host
Thursday, Oct. 15
G1: Mt. Pleasant at Bay City Central, 6 p.m.
G2: Cadillac at Alpena, 6 p.m.
G3: Bay City John Glenn at Gaylord, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 16
G4: Bay City Western at Petoskey, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
G4 winner at G1 winner, 6 p.m.
G3 winner at G2 winner, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 24
District Final, 1 p.m.
Division 3
District 44 – Midland Bullock Creek
Wednesday, Oct. 14
G1: Shepherd vs. Chesaning, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Saginaw Swan Valley at Hemlock, 7 p.m.
G3: Alma at Midland Bullock Creek, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
G4: G3 winner vs. Freeland, 4:30 p.m.
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 22
District Final, 6 p.m.
District 45 – Clare
Thursday, Oct. 15
G1: Tawas at Standish-Sterling, 4 p.m.
G2: Pinconning at Clare, 7 p.m.
TBD
G3: G1 winner vs. Ogemaw Heights, TBD
G4: G2 winner vs. Gladwin, TBD
Saturday, Oct. 24
District Final, 10 a.m.
District 46 – Muskegon Oakridge
Wednesday, Oct. 14
G1: Ravenna at Kent City, 5:30 p.m.
G2: Muskegon Orchard View at Tri County, 6 p.m.
G3: Muskegon Oakridge at Grant, 7 p.m.
G4: Montague at Newaygo, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 5 p.m.
G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 24
District Final, noon
District 47 – Kingsley
Wednesday, Oct. 14
G1: Hart at Reed City, 5:30 p.m.
G2: Shelby at Manistee, 6 p.m.
G3: Benzie Central at Kingsley, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
G4: G1 winner at Big Rapids, 5 p.m.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, TBD
Thursday, Oct. 22
District Final, 4 p.m.
District 48 – Boyne City
Wednesday, Oct. 14
G1: Kalkaska at Cheboygan, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Traverse City Christian at Harbor Springs, 5 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 15
G3: Grayling at Boyne City, 5 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 19
G4: G1 winner at Elk Rapids, 5 p.m.
G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 21
District Final, 5 p.m.
Division 4
District 62 – Big Rapids Crossroads
Wednesday, Oct. 14
G1: Lakeview at Pentwater, 5 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 15
G2: North Muskegon at Big Rapids Crossroads, 5 p.m.
G3: Muskegon Catholic Central at Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 16
G4: Walkerville at Fruitport Calvary Christian, 5 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 5 p.m.
G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 22
District Final, 7 p.m.
District 63 – Glen Lake
Wednesday, Oct. 14
G1: North Bay at Pine River, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Charlevoix at Glen Lake, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 15
G3: Buckley at McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
G4: G3 winner at Leland, 4:30 p.m.
G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 4:30 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 22
District Final, 4:30 p.m.
District 64 – Alcona
Thursday, Oct. 15
G1: Whittemore-Prescott at Fairview, 4 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 20
G2: Oscoda at Alcona, 5 p.m.
G3: G1 winner at Roscommon, 5 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 24
District Final, 6 p.m.

Categories: Boys Soccer