Thirty-One Area Cross Country Programs Ranked in Latest State Poll

MichiganCrossCountry.com has released its latest state rankings of the 2020 season.

Thirty-one area teams are ranked.

Girls
Lower Peninsula Division 1
1. Traverse City Central
2. Holland West Ottawa
3. Saline
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Northville
6. Clarkston
7. Brighton
8. Plymouth
9. Grand Blanc
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
11. Romeo
12. Rockford
13. Traverse City West
14. Canton
15. Salem
Honorable mention: Bay City Western, Okemos, Grand Haven.
Lower Peninsula Division 2
1. East Grand Rapids
2. Petoskey
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Frankenmuth
5. Otsego
6. Cadillac
7. Mason
8. Freeland
9. Shepherd
10. Pinckney
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
12. Chelsea
13. Lansing Catholic
14. Tecumseh
15. Marshall
Lower Peninsula Division 3
1. Hart
2. Grandville Calvin Christian
3. Ithaca
4. Benzie Central
5. Jackson Lumen Christi
6. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
7. Traverse City St. Francis
8. St. Louis
9. Pewamo-Westphalia
10. Kent City
10. Reese
12. Clare
13. Stockbridge
14. Caro
15. McBain
Honorable mention: Grass Lake, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Lower Peninsula Division 4
1. Lansing Christian
2. Kalamazoo Christian
3. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
4. Hillsdale Academy
5. Saugatuck
6. Beal City
7. Clarkston Everest Collegiate
8. Ellsworth
9. Battle Creek St. Philip
10. Adrian Lenawee Christian
10. Fowler
12. Ubly
13. Glen Lake
14. Allen Park Cabrini
15. Hudsonville Libertas Christian
Upper Peninsula Division 1
1. Marquette
2. Houghton
3. Sault Ste. Marie
Upper Peninsula Division 2
1. St. Ignace
2. Ishpeming
3. Hancock
Upper Peninsula Division 3
1. Munising
2. Chassell
3. Newberry
Boys
Lower Peninsula Division 1
1. Romeo
2. Caledonia
3. Rockford
4. Traverse City Central
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
6. Salem
7. Milford
8. Northville
9. Novi
10. East Lansing
11. Brighton
12. Portage Central
13. Saline
14. Hartland
15. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Lower Peninsula Division 2
1. Fremont
2. Pinckney
3. St. Johns
4. Otsego
5. St. Clair
6. Chelsea
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Yale
9. Grand Rapids Christian
10. Spring Lake
11. Adrian
12. Dearborn Divine Child
13. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
14. Lake Fenton
15. Allendale
Lower Peninsula Division 3
1. Hart
2. Traverse City St. Francis
3. Grandville Calvin Christian
4. Caro
5. St. Louis
6. Ithaca
7. Leslie
8. Benzie Central
9. Hanover-Horton
10. McBain
11. Stockbridge
12. New Lothrop
13. Harbor Springs
14. Saranac
15. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Honorable mention: Manchester, Bronson
Lower Peninsula Division 4
1. Saugatuck
2. Webberville
3. Concord
4. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian
5. Carson City-Crystal
6. Petoskey St. MichaelĀ 
7. Breckenridge
8. Kalamazoo Christian
9. Unionville-Sebewaing
10. Mason County Eastern
11. Buckley
12. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
13. Adrian Lenawee Christian
14. Gobles
15. Whitmore Lake
Upper Peninsula Division 1
1. Marquette
2. Houghton
3. Sault Ste. Marie
Honorable mention: Gladstone
Upper Peninsula Division 2
1. Ishpeming
2. Painesdale-Jeffers
3. Manistique
Honorable mention: St. Ignace
Upper Peninsula Division 3
1. Dollar Bay
2. Newberry
3. Brimley

Categories: Cross Country