Thirty-One Area Cross Country Teams Ranked in Latest State Poll

MichiganCrossCounty.com has released its fourth state poll of the 2020 season.

Thirty-one area teams are ranked.

Lower Peninsula Division 1
1. Traverse City Central
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer
3. Clarkston
4. Brighton
5. Northville
6. Plymouth
7. Saline
8. Romeo
9. Holland West Ottawa
10. Rockford
11. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
12. Salem
13. Traverse City West
14. Canton
15. Bay City Western
Honorable mention: Woodhaven
Lower Peninsula Division 2
1. East Grand Rapids
2. Petoskey
3. Grand Rapids Christian
4. Frankenmuth
5. Otsego
6. Cadillac
7. Mason
8. Freeland
9. Shepherd
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
10. Chelsea
12. Lansing Catholic
13. Pinckney
14. Bloomfield Hills Marian
15. Allendale
Lower Peninsula Division 3
1. Hart
2. Grandville Calvin Christian
3. Ithaca
4. Benzie Central
5. Jackson Lumen Christi
6. St. Louis
7. Traverse City St. Francis
8. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
9. Reese
10. Kent City
10. Pewamo-Westphalia
12. Clare
13. Caro
14. Stockbridge
15. McBain
Honorable mention: Grass Lake
Lower Peninsula Division 4
1. Lansing Christian
2. Hillsdale Academy
3. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
4. Kalamazoo Christian
5. Saugatuck
6. Clarkston Everest Collegiate
7. Beal City
8. Ellsworth
9. Battle Creek St. Philip
10. Adrian Lenawee Christian
10. Glen Lake
12. Fowler
13. Allen Park Cabrini
14. Concord
15. Kalamazoo Heritage Christian
Honorable mention: Uby, Hudsonville Libertas Christian
Upper Peninsula Division 1
1. Marquette
2. Houghton
3. Ishpeming Westwood
Upper Peninsula Division 2
1. Ishpeming
2. Painesdale-Jeffers
3. Hancock
Upper Peninsula Division 3
1. Chassell
2. Dollar Bay
3. Ojibwe Charter
Boys
Lower Peninsula Division 1
1. Romeo
2. Caledonia
3. Traverse City Central
4. Rockford
5. Ann Arbor Pioneer
6. Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
7. Salem
8. Milford
9. Hartland
10. Northville
11. Saline
12. Portage Central
13. East Lansing
14. Brighton
15. Novi
Honorable mention: Grand Haven
Lower Peninsula Division 2
1. Fremont
2. Pinckney
3. St. Clair
4. Otsego
5. Chelsea
6. East Grand Rapids
7. St. Johns
8. Yale
9. Grand Rapids Christian
10. Spring Lake
11. Allendale
12. Adrian
13. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
14. Petoskey
15. Dearborn Divine Child
Lower Peninsula Division 3
1. Hart
2. Traverse City St. Francis
3. Caro
4. Grandville Calvin Christian
5. St. Louis
6. Ithaca
7. Leslie
8. Hanover-Horton
9. McBain
10. Benzie Central
11. New Lothrop
12. Harbor Springs
13. Stockbridge
14. Manchester
15. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Honorable mention: Saranac
Lower Peninsula Division 4
1. Saugatuck
2. Webberville
3. Carson City-Crystal
4. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian
5. Concord
6. Breckenridge
7. Petoskey St. Michael
8. Kalamazoo Christian
9. Unionville-Sebewaing
10. Mason County Eastern
11. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
12. Buckley
13. Gobles
14. Whitmore Lake
15. Adrian Lenawee Christian
Honorable mention: Deckerville, White Cloud
Upper Peninsula Division 1
1. Marquette
2. Houghton
3. Sault Ste. Marie
Upper Peninsula Division 2
1. Ishpeming
2. Painesdale-Jeffers
3. Manistique
Honorable mention: St. Ignace
Upper Peninsula Division 3
1. Dollar Bay
2. Newberry
3. Ojibwe Charter

Categories: Cross Country