Big North 2020 Football All-Conference Teams

The Big North Conference has announced its 2020 football all-conference teams.

First Team Offense
Quarterback
Josh Burnham, Jr., Traverse City Central
Tight End
Everett Zann, Jr., Alpena
Wide Receiver
Carson Hall, Sr., Traverse City Central
Patrick O’Connor , Sr., Traverse City West
Running Back
Christian Boivin, Sr., Traverse City West
Austin Bills, Sr., Traverse City Central
Noah Cochrane, Sr., Cadillac
Offensive Line
Carson Briggs, Sr., Traverse City Central
Blake Swiger, Jr., Cadillac
Danny Rosa, Jr., Traverse City West
Keegan Opper, Jr., Traverse City Central
Blake Buchanan, Jr., Petoskey
Kicker
Finn Durbin, Sr., Traverse City West
Second Team Offense
Quarterback
Aiden Gurden, Jr., Cadillac
Tight End
Brady Pretzlaff, Fr., Gaylord
Wide Receiver
Mel Frechette, Sr., Traverse City West
Mason Mumford, Jr., Alpena
Gavin Freeman, Jr., Gaylord
Running Back
Gavin Wargel, Jr., Petoskey
Offensive Line
Zach Konchek, Sr., Traverse City West
Carson Raasio, Jr., Cadillac
Gage Kaszubowski, Sr., Alpena
Kicker
Collin Hess, Sr., Cadillac
First Team Defense
Defensive Backs
Christian Boivin, Sr., Traverse City West
Carson Bourdo, Jr., Traverse City Central
Dan Gray, Sr., Cadillac
Linebacker
Josh Burnham, Jr., Traverse City Central
Collin Johnston , Jr., Cadillac
Michael Schermerhorn, Jr., Traverse City West
Rippin Vining, Jr., Petoskey
Kayden Budnick, Jr., Alpena
Defensive Line
Michael Elliot, Sr., Traverse City West
Kadyn Warner, Jr., Traverse City Central
Ryan Warner, Sr., Cadillac
Bryce Beck, Sr., Petoskey
Special Teams Specialist
Grant Klepadlo, Sr., Petoskey
Second Team Defense
Defensive Backs
Spencer Opperman, Sr., Gaylord
Jakin Metzger, Jr., Cadillac
Matthew Zoutendam, Jr., Traverse City West
Linebacker
Luke Enyart, Sr., Cadillac
Austin Vanderveer, Jr., Gaylord
Caleb Gosciak, Jr., Petoskey
Parker Shuman, Jr., Petoskey
Defensive Line
Parker Schmidt, Jr., Traverse City Central
Nic Schaub, Sr., Alpena
Connor Abraham, Jr., Gaylord
A.J. Goodwin, Sr., Petoskey
Honorable Mention
Corey Deer, Sr., Gaylord
Dante Williams, Jr., Traverse City Central
Jason Beaudoin, Sr. Petoskey
Kyle McCrumb, Jr., Traverse City West
Gavin Graczyk, Jr., Traverse City Central
Anthony Villeneuve, Jr., Alpena
Brayden Gautreau, So., Gaylord
Foster Snell, Sr., Traverse City West
Ryan Wood, Sr., Cadillac
Quinn Schultz, Sr., Gaylord
Charlie Ramirez, Sr., Petoskey
Allen Johnson, Sr., Alpena
Ryan Royston, Sr., Traverse City Central
Special Mention
Tylor McCoon, Sr., Traverse City Central
Peyton Wilkening, Sr., Traverse City West
Brody Woods, Sr., Petoskey
Bryce Bengelink , Sr., Cadillac
Austin Sitz, Sr., Gaylord
Logan Momrick, Jr., Alpena

Categories: Football