CSAA Names 2020 Football All-Conference Teams

The Central State Activities Association has released its 2020 football all-conference teams.

CSAA Gold First Team All-Conference
Trey Chapin, Sr., Central Montcalm
Sam Alley, Sr., Big Rapids
Brett Long, Sr., Grant
Jarrod Wismar, Sr., Newaygo
John Nelson, Sr., Tri County
Alex Wirgau, Sr., Reed City
Fisher Hill, Jr., Central Montcalm
Noah Jones, Sr., Reed City
Seth Jackson, So., Reed City
Austin Vennix, Sr., Big Rapids
Payton Hansen, Sr., Reed City
Jamal Strickland, Jr., Big Rapids
Adam Halasinski, Sr., Fremont
Cam Friend, Sr., Tri County
Preston Scott, Jr., Central Montcalm
Orion Evans, Sr., Grant
Tristan Marfia, Sr., Fremont
Payton Mansfield, Sr., Fremont
Mitchell Herald, Jr., Central Montcalm
Glen Tobias, Sr., Tri County
Joe Shewan, Sr., Reed City
Brock Ryan, Sr., Central Montcalm
Colby Roosa, Sr., Chippewa Hills
Micah Johnson, Sr., Central Montcalm
Jonathan Calabrese, Sr., Chippewa Hills
Caleb Thompson, Sr., Grant
Gavin Fish, Sr., Central Montcalm
Hudson Harkness, Sr., Newaygo
Teddy Cross, Sr., Reed City
Sawyer Meeuwes, Sr., Big Rapids
Dylan Schebil, Jr., Reed City
Aiden Culver, Sr., Newaygo
Chaz Davis, Sr., Reed City
D.J. Greenbay, Sr., Big Rapids
Austin Maneke, Sr., Big Rapids
Carl Whipple, Sr., Chippewa Hills
CSAA Gold Honorable Mention All-Conference
Isaac Williams, Jr., Reed City
Brendan Keelean, Sr., Grant
Isaac Johnson, So., Central Montcalm
Grant Kidder, Jr., Big Rapids
Brenden Brechting, So., Newaygo
Carson Wagner, Sr., Tri County
Gabe Miller, Sr., Chippewa Hills
Cody Visscher, Sr., Fremont
CSAA Silver First Team All-Conference
Brandon Quinn, Jr., Hesperia
Lane Dailey, Sr., Kent City
Gabe Prado, Sr., Hesperia
Austin Fowler, Jr., Holton
Carter Veldkamp, Sr., Morley Stanwood
Mason Ruether, So., White Cloud
Ryland Nelson, Sr., Morley Stanwood
Johnny Majersky, Sr., Hesperia
Austin Hawkins, Sr., Holton
Mackenzie Baird, Sr., Hesperia
Mason Westbrook, So., Kent City
Kodee Engstrom, Jr., Morley Stanwood
James Farrington, Jr., Kent City
Brandon Lintemuth, Jr., Morley Stanwood
Wesely Penland, Jr., White Cloud
Logan McVicker, Jr., Kent City
Dylan Cartwright, Jr., Holton
Isaiah Duran, Sr., Morley Stanwood
Nathan Baker, Sr., Kent City
Noah Johnson, Jr., Lakeview
Joe Anderson, Jr., Kent City
CSAA Silver Honorable Mention All-Conference
Kyler Larson, So., Kent City
Ashton VanLangen, Jr., Morley Stanwood
Evan Vining, Jr., Lakeview
Cameron Edgerton, Jr., Holton
Hunter Ciolk, Sr., White Cloud
Logan Hernandez, Sr., Hesperia

Categories: Football