MITCA 2020 Cross Country Academic All-State Teams

The Michigan Interscholastic Track Coaches Association has announced its 2020 cross country academic all-state teams.

Division 1 Boys Lower Peninsula
Hartland 3.994
Ann Arbor Pioneer 3.9834
Lake Orion 3.905
Dearborn 3.877
Rockford 3.869
Northville 3.858
Saline 3.836
Traverse City Central 3.836
Dexter 3.816
Salem 3.809
Milford 3.804
Farmington 3.80
Brighton 3.798
Portage Central 3.746
Jenison 3.7364
Caledonia 3.696
Plymouth 3.675
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3.598
Utica 3.54
Davison 3.33
Division 1 Girls Lower Peninsula
Holland West Ottawa 4.00
Romeo 3.9946
Ann Arbor Pioneer 3.908
Troy 3.90
Salem 3.897
Saline 3.89
Traverse City Central 3.88
Brighton 3.877
Hudsonville 3.866
Northville 3.847
Jenison 3.817
Temperance Bedford 3.784
Farmington 3.40
Division 2 Boys Lower Peninsula
Spring Lake 3.998
Mason 3.978
St. Clair 3.96
St. Johns 3.948
Fremont 3.91
Freeland 3.826
Pinckney 3.806
Sparta 3.764
Grand Rapids Christian 3.753
Armada 3.743
Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.736
Berrien Springs 3.704
Alma 3.695
Otsego 3.685
Chelsea 3.667
Division 2 Girls Lower Peninsula
Spring Lake 3.989
Mason 3.988
Shepherd 3.984
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 3.9732
Petoskey 3.9683
Pinckney 3.936
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3.932
Lansing Catholic 3.9282
Chelsea 3.889
Frankenmuth 3.888
Marysville 3.867
Otsego 3.859
Linden 3.84894
Sparta 3.822
Battle Creek Harper Creek 3.822
Marshall 3.814
Flint Powers 3.812
Warren Regina 3.762
Cadillac 3.617
Division 3 Boys Lower Peninsula
Grandville Calvin Christian 3.994
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 3.95
Charlevoix 3.93
Harbor Springs 3.928
Traverse City St. Francis 3.881
Ithaca 3.855
Royal Oak Shrine 3.84
Stockbridge 3.8172
Parchment 3.798
Caro 3.703
St. Louis 3.687
Reese 3.642
Clinton 3.585
McBain 3.528
Hart 3.4484
Saranac 3.356
Division 3 Girls Lower Peninsula
Grandville Calvin Christian 3.9894
Stockbridge 3.9868
Harbor Springs 3.94
Ithaca 3.912
Benzie Central 3.888
Manchester 3.88
Hart 3.8764
St. Louis 3.873
Clare 3.865
Grass Lake 3.8646
Charlevoix 3.86
Clinton 3.854
Kent City 3.779
McBain 3.74
Reese 3.68
Sandusky 3.58
Division 4 Boys Lower Peninsula
Concord 3.9928
Saugatuck 3.913
Lawrence 3.882
Unionville-Sebewaing Area 3.706
Mason County Eastern 3.698
Buckley 3.688
Deckerville 3.675
Wyoming Potter’s House 3.60
Carson City-Crystal 3.572
Webberville 3.536
Mendon 3.43
Allen Park Cabrini 3.398
White Cloud 3.329
Allen Park Cabrini 3.166
Mayville 3.0078
Division 4 Girls Lower Peninsula
Adrian Lenawee Christian 4.00
Glen Lake 3.97
Hudsonville Libertas Christian 3.962
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3.9138
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3.907
Harbor Beach 3.848
Grand Traverse Academy 3.772
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 3.764
Fowler 3.724
Saugatuck 3.652
Beal City 3.6086
White Cloud 3.301

Categories: Track & Field