2020 MHSFCA 8-Player All-State Teams

The Michigan High School Football Coaches Association has released its 2020 8-Player Division 1-2 all-state teams.

Division 1
First Team Offense
Joey Breckel, Offensive Lineman, Adrian Lenawee Christian
Jordan Converse, Offensive Lineman, Morrice
Michael Wittman, Offensive Lineman, Suttons Bay
Thomas Ossenbaugh, Offensive Lineman, Martin
Logan Heath, Quarterback, Merrill
Austin Middleton, Quarterback, Mayville
Beau Vizina, Running Back, Inland Lakes
Micah Bailey, Running Back, Pickford
Jameson Chesser, Running Back, Adrian Lenawee Christian
Elliott Addleman, Wide Receiver/Tight End, Adrian Lenawee Christian
Traiten Colessa, Wide Receiver/Tight End, Deckerville
First Team Defense
Eric Huyk, Defensive Lineman, Pickford
Coby Kegerreis, Defensive Lineman, Adrian Lenawee Christian
Lucas Rutter, Defensive Lineman, Mayville
Nick Hayward, Linebacker, Bellevue
Jacob McCormick, Linebacker, Merrill
Wyatt Wesley, Linebacker, Morrice
Elijah Reed, Linebacker, Battle Creek St. Philip
Dominic Bonnee, Defensive Back, Pickford
Jayce Warren, Defensive Back, Bridgman
Derrick Armstrong, Defensive Back, Inland Lakes
Alton Davis, Defensive Back, Genesee
Ethan Bowerman, Athlete, Deckerville
Clay Ayers, Specialist, Adrian Lenawee Christian
Division 2
First Team Offense
Chase Fitzsimmons, Offensive Lineman, Portland St. Patrick
Joe Weiss, Offensive Lineman, Kinde North Huron
Nic Nance, Offensive Lineman, Engadine
Wyatt Smith, Offensive Lineman, Rapid River
Gabe Ruggles, Quarterback, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Connor Cross, Quarterback, Portland St. Patrick
Derec Fedewa, Running Back, Portland St. Patrick
Trace Juergens, Running Back, Atlanta
Grant Fountain, Running Back, Cedarville
Luke Predum, Wide Receiver/Tight End, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Louie Mayer, Wide Receiver/Tight End, Rudyard
First Team Defense
Ben Wilson, Defensive Lineman, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Michael Fairchild, Defensive Lineman, Cedarville
Brandon Crawford, Defensive Lineman, Colon
Rodrigo Barron, Linebacker, Tekonsha
Grant Fountain, Linebacker, Cedarville
Craig Court, Linebacker, Waldron
Griffin Flath, Linebacker, Rapid River
Tyler Ducolon, Defensive Back, Bay City All Saints
Gannon Willits, Defensive Back, Waldron
Johnny Neph, Defensive Back, Onekama
Kyle Vincent, Defensive Back, Peck
Caleb Klein, Athlete, Lake Linden-Hubbell
Bryce Harless, Specialist, Bear Lake

Categories: Football