2020 MHSFCA Division 3-4 All-State Teams

The Michigan High School Football Coaches Association has released its 2020 Division 3-4 all-state teams.

Division 3
First Team Offense
Blake Monroe, Offensive Lineman, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
Tayvid Elmore, Offensive Lineman, Muskegon
Michael McAninch, Offensive Lineman, Jackson Parma Western
Hunter Ohman, Offensive Lineman, Garden City
Davion Weatherspoon, Offensive Lineman, Harper Woods
Jalen Johnson, Offensive Lineman, River Rouge
Josh Kreikard, Tight End, Cedar Springs
Myles Walton, Wide Receiver, Muskegon
Tommy McIntosh, Wide Receiver, DeWitt
Tayshawn Trent, Wide Receiver, Eastpointe
Jacarri Kitchen, Running Back, Muskegon
Trent Hill, Running Back, Chelsea
Maurice Davis, Running Back, Eastpointe
Tyler Holtz, Quarterback, DeWitt
Donte Moore, Quarterback, Detroit King
First Team Defense
Josh Schell, Defensive Lineman, Mt. Pleasant
Tag Bonnema, Defensive Lineman, Zeeland East
Sam Simpson, Defensive Lineman, St. Joseph
Mike White, Defensive Lineman, Bay City Central
Pius Odjugo, Defensive Lineman, River Rouge
Andrew Debri, Linebacker, DeWitt
Grant Uyl, Linebacker, DeWitt
Bryce Eliuk, Linebacker, Linden
Christian Lopez, Linebacker, Riverview
Jaylen Reed, Linebacker, Detroit King
Julius Sims, Defensive Back, Muskegon
Tyreese Oakes, Defensive Back, Muskegon
Rocco Milia, Defensive Back, Birmingham Brother Rice
Jimari Moultrie, Defensive Back, Riverview
Armorion Smith, Defensive Back, River Rouge
Joe Taylor, Athlete, Chelsea
Carson Kelley, Specialist, Linden
Division 4
First Team Offense
Logan Murray, Offensive Lineman, Flint Powers
Ru’Quan Buckley, Offensive Lineman, Godwin Heights
Caleb Tiernan, Offensive Lineman, Detroit Country Day
Gabe Reavey, Offensive Lineman, Whitehall
Adam Sarjo, Offensive Lineman, Grand Rapids Christian
Gino Tribuzio, Offensive Lineman, Ortonville Brandon
Trenton Fuller, Tight End, Marshall
Clayton Bone, Wide Receiver, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Elliott Grashuis, Wide Receiver, Grand Rapids South Christian
Ezra McAllister, Wide Receiver, Marshall
Donavon Franklin, Running Back, Flint Powers
Brandon Martin, Running Back, North Branch
Kolby Hindenach, Running Back, Paw Paw
Jacob Conklin, Quarterback, Vicksburg
Gavin Reames, Quarterback, Fruitport
First Team Defense
Dylan Beck, Defensive Lineman, Milan
Tim Allen, Defensive Lineman, Coopersville
Bryce Hall, Defensive Lineman, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Evan Williams, Defensive Lineman, Goodrich
Justin Mentalwicz, Defensive Lineman, Sparta
Drew Bidwell, Linebacker, Edwardsburg
Drake Deshetsky, Linebacker, North Branch
Zach Painter, Linebacker, Williamston
Collin Johnston, Linebacker, Cadillac
Connor Dykema, Linebacker, Grand Rapids South Christian
Jason Rocz, Defensive Back, Paw Paw
Milo Deciechi, Defensive Back, Goodrich
Danny MacLean, Defensive Back, Detroit Country Day
Dan Gray, Defensive Back, Cadillac
Caden Plaxton, Defensive Back, Williamston
Tyson Davis, Athlete, Goodrich
Eddie Jewett, Specialist, Eaton Rapids

Categories: Football