2020 MSHFCA Division 7-8 All-State Teams

The Michigan High School Football Coaches Association has released its 2020 Division 7-8 all-state teams.

Division 7
First Team Offense
Blake Smithers, Offensive Lineman, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Toby MacPhee, Offensive Lineman, Bad Axe
Connor Webb, Offensive Lineman, Schoolcraft
Dalton Hart, Offensive Lineman, Jackson Lumen Christi
Tyler Arwood, Offensive Lineman, Burton Bendle
Zach Patterson, Offensive Lineman, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
Lowyind Pullen, Tight End, Homer
Kenyetta McKeever, Wide Receiver, Detroit Central
Zach Poff, Wide Receiver, Ithaca
Josh Sherwood, Wide Receiver, Grass Lake
Alex Perry, Running Back, Cass City
Brian Morgan, Running Back, Houghton Lake
Zach Franzel, Running Back, Sandusky
Alex Thole, Quarterback, Schoolcraft
Brady Hessbrook, Quarterback, Ithaca
First Team Defense
Derrick Harmon, Defensive Lineman, Detroit Loyola
Cam Orr, Defensive Lineman, New Lothrop
Matt Mahilic, Defensive Lineman, Cass City
Evan Stephayn, Defensive Lineman, Lawton
Corey Schafer, Defensive Lineman, Pewamo-Westphalia
Brody Dalton, Linebacker, Jackson Lumen Christi
Luke Snyder, Linebacker, Charlevoix
Jeremy Valesquez, Linebacker, Cass City
Derek Draher, Linebacker, Ithaca
Logan Wertman, Linebacker, Pewamo-Westphalia
Colin Schotts, Defensive Back, North Muskegon
Dylan Lagrow, Defensive Back, Hemlock
Connor DeVries, Defensive Back, Lawton
Trent Reed, Defensive Back, Beaverton
Danny Witbeck, Defensive Back, Evart
Jus’tyz Tuggle, Athlete, Detroit Central
Jimmy Downs, Athlete, Schoolcraft
Gabe Rahig, Specialist, North Muskegon
Division 8
First Team Offense
Noah Bauman, Offensive Lineman, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Jackson Marsh, Offensive Lineman, Sand Creek
Devin Runnels, Offensive Lineman, Flint Beecher
Bryce Middleton, Offensive Lineman, Coleman
Tommy Runyan, Offensive Lineman, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Ethan Locke, Offensive Lineman, Beal City
Kobe Farrow, Tight End, Addison
Charles Niehaus, Tight End, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Alex Armenio, Wide Receiver, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Dilon Denison, Wide Receiver, Reading
Will Alexander, Running Back, Sand Creek
Carson Heleski, Running Back, Ubly
Sheldon Huff, Running Back, Johannesburg-Lewiston
Porter Mauk, Quarterback, Reading
Jack Kujawa, Quarterback, Saginaw Nouvel
First Team Defense
Darron Chinery, Defensive Lineman, Saginaw Nouvel
Brogan Wiler, Defensive Lineman, Reading
Tommy Beckman, Defensive Lineman, Saugatuck
John Suran, Defensive Lineman, Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Ugo Ike, Defensive Lineman, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Garrett Fitzgerald, Linebacker, Breckenridge
Nicholas Trumble, Linebacker, Addison
Ethan Eyler, Linebacker, Petersburg-Summerfield
Dominic Horak, Linebacker, Fowler
Cole Stone, Linebacker, Carson City-Crystal
Gabe Rife, Defensive Back, Reading
Isaac Hein, Defensive Back, Rogers City
Nicolas Johnson, Defensive Back, Britton Deerfield
Deonte Redwine, Defensive Back, Flint Beecher
Dylan Smith, Defensive Back, Hudson
Riley Hawkins, Athlete, Dansville
Carson Voss, Specialist, Dansville

Categories: Football