CSAA 2020 Cross Country All-Conference Teams

The Central State Activities Association has released its 2020 boys and girls cross country all-conference teams.

Boys
Gold Division First Team
Nathan Walker, Sr., Fremont
Conor Somers, Jr., Fremont
Joshua Zerfas, Sr., Fremont
Ben Paige, Sr., Fremont
Adam Ward, Sr., Fremont
Ryan Ososki, Jr., Big Rapids
Ben Knuth, So., Big Rapids
Gold Division Honorable Mention
Brennan Schuler, Jr., Fremont
Jake O’Neil, So. Chippewa Hills
Ryan Allen, Fr., Reed City
Gavin Schuler, Jr., Fremont
Andrew Hardy, So., Central Montcalm
Matthew Hardesty, Sr., Big Rapids
Anthony Kiaunis, Fr., Reed City
Girls
Gold Division First Team
Abbigail Kiaunis, Sr., Reed City
Taylor Mater-Gerth, Jr., Fremont
Sarah Storey, Jr., Chippewa Hills
Ava Hollandsworth, Fr., Chippewa Hills
Claire Akin, Sr., Central Montcalm
Taava Johnson, Jr., Fremont
Remington Arney, Fr., Newaygo
Gold Division Honorable Mention
Kate Langworthy, Jr., Big Rapids
Claudia Francke, Sr., Reed City
Gwendalynn Rickard, Fr., Big Rapids
Tea Hoffman, Jr., Central Montcalm
Nora Smoes, So., Reed City
Leah Converse, Sr., Fremont
Oliviah Malloy, Fr., Big Rapids
Boys
Silver Division First Team
Tristan McHaney, So., White Cloud
Nathan Ciolk, So., White Cloud
Jaren Vogel, Fr., Kent City
Samuel Martini, Fr., Kent City
Graham Resterhouse, Sr., Holton
Casen Armstrong, Sr., Kent City
Kobe Canning, Jr., White Cloud
Silver Honorable Mention
Thomas Swanson, Jr., Kent City
Ryan Wheeler, Sr., Kent City
Daniel Loew, So., Kent City
Tyler Vining, Fr., Morley Stanwood
Brock Hearth, Jr., Kent City
Terry Trendel, Sr., White Cloud
Nikolas Parks-Josephson, Jr., White Cloud
Girls
Silver Division First Team
Layla Martini, Sr., Kent City
Alyeska Linsley, Jr., Kent City
Miranda McNeil, Fr., Morley Stanwood
Becci Castillo, Sr., Hesperia
Emily Lantzer, Jr., Kent City
Isabella Max, Fr., Kent City
Vanessa Peltoniem, So., Holton
Silver Honorable Mention
Kierra Flegel, Jr., Kent City
Naomi Thompson, Sr., White Cloud
Gracie Houtman, Fr., Kent City
Abigail Gilliam, Sr., Morley Stanwood
Lily Crowell, Sr., Holton
Stine Kristensen, Jr., White Cloud
Lily Peterson, Fr., Kent City

Categories: Cross Country