MITCA 2020 Cross Country Individual Academic All-State Teams

The Michigan Interscholastic Track Coaches Association has released its 2020 boys and girls cross country individual academic all-state teams.

Listed below are area athletes that earned all-academic honors.

Boys
Division 2
Nathan Walker, Sr., Fremont
Cooper Rokop, Jr., Petoskey
Sam Smith, Jr., Petoskey
Conor Somers, Jr., Fremont
Brennan Schuler, Jr., Fremont
Adam Ward, Sr., Fremont
Joshua Zerfas, Sr., Fremont
Division 3
Noah Morrow, Jr., Manton
Tyler Guggemos, Jr., Kalkaska
Lance Smar, Jr., Harbor Springs
Dominic Schwein, Jr., Charlevoix
Luke Baker, Sr., Harbor Springs
Zealand Tarrant, Sr., Traverse City St. Francis
Hunter Jones, So., Benzie Central
Brenden Endres, Jr., Traverse City St. Francis
Connor McIntyre, So., Traverse City St. Francis
Finn Ritche, Sr., Traverse City St. Francis
Grayson Verberkmoes, Sr., McBain
Jack Gaffney, Jr., Charlevoix
Jacob Drayer, So., Harbor Springs
Spencer Vander Zwaag, Sr., Hart
Tyler Guggemos, Jr., Kalkaska
Division 4
Lawrence Huffman, So., Mackinaw City
Eli Shoup, Jr., Mason County Eastern
Matthew Kolb, Sr., Beal City
Jackson Kulawiak, So., Buckley
Kobe Canning, Jr., White Cloud
Brock Lynch, Jr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Mateo Barnett, Sr., Mason County Eastern
Carson Kulawiak, Sr., Buckley
Hunter Bentley, Sr., Bear Lake-Onekama
Ben DuCheny, Jr., Buckley
Matthew Nowak, Sr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Girls
Division 1
Madylin McLean, Sr., Traverse City Central
Katie VenHuizen, So., Traverse City Central
Julia Flynn, Jr., Traverse City Central
Division 2
Cambrie Smith, Sr., Petoskey
Sarah Liederbach, Sr., Petoskey
Ariel Warner, So., Shepherd
Sarah Storey, Jr., Chippewa Hills
Carly Judge, Jr., Shepherd
Chloie Musta, Sr., Cadillac
Amelia Gouin, Sr., Shepherd
Emma Squires, Sr., Petoskey
Noel Vanderwall, Jr., Petoskey
Chloe Jones, Jr., Ogemaw Heights
Caroline Farley, Jr., Petoskey
Paige Harris, Sr., Petoskey
Taava Johnson, Jr., Fremont
Jolie Fisher, So., Shepherd
Taylor Mater, Jr., Fremont
Division 3
Audrianna Enns, Jr., Hart
Lynae Ackley, Sr., Hart
Molly Harding, Jr., Manton
Katherine Haupt, Sr., Clare
Chloe Colton, So., Manton
Lauren Brawt, So., Sanford Meridian
Riley Schroeder, Sr., Clare
Josie Gorman, Jr., Traverse City St. Francis
Annie Bergmann, Sr., Charlevoix
Reese Ensing, Jr., McBain
Elise Johnson, Jr., Benzie Central
Ella Deegan, Sr., Harbor Springs
Lauren VanderLaan, Jr., Hart
Madison Teichman, So., Benzie Central
Anna Nielson, So., Traverse City St. Francis
Hayley Vanwagoner, Jr., Benzie Central
Hattie Veenkant, Jr., Clare
Abby Chittle, Sr., Traverse City St. Francis
Nora Smoes, So., Reed City
Jordan Drayer, Sr., Harbor Springs
Leah Rohrer, Jr., Charlevoix
Josie Baker, So., Harbor Springs
Savannah Ackley, Sr., Hart
Maggie O’Malley, Sr., McBain
Division 4
Tailor Onstott, So., Beal City
Kaylee Locke, So., Beal City
Shelby Cade, Sr., Buckley
Delaney Scully, Jr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Taylor Myers, Jr., Frankfort
Lily Deja, So., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Alexis Tracy, Sr., Brethren
Olivia Ervin, So., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Riley Hacker, Jr., Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
Caroline Somers, Sr., Mackinaw City
Audrey Smith, So., Lake Leelanau St. Mary

Categories: Cross Country