Girls Basketball Standings 2021-22

School  Conference Record Overall Record
Gaylord 4-1 8-2
Alpena 3-1 7-5
Petoskey 2-2 5-5
Traverse City West 2-2 5-5
Traverse City Central 1-3 6-4
Cadillac 1-4 4-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Newaygo 5-0 9-1
Big Rapids 5-2 7-4
Grant 5-2 7-4
Reed City 3-2 4-6
Tri County 3-4 5-6
Central Montcalm 2-4 2-8
Fremont 2-5 2-10
Chippewa Hills 0-6 3-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Kent City 4-0 10-0
Morley Stanwood 4-1 9-1
Holton 2-1 5-2
White Cloud 2-3 4-7
Lakeview 1-3 1-9
Hesperia 0-5 1-6
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Pickford 2-0 6-1
Engadine 2-1 7-3
Rudyard 2-1 3-3
Cedarville-Detour 1-2 5-4
Brimley 0-2 4-5
Newberry 0-2 0-6
School  Conference Record Overall Record
McBain NMC 7-0 8-0
Lake City 7-1 8-1
McBain 7-1 9-2
Evart 4-3 5-3
Pine River 3-4 5-5
Manton 3-5 3-7
Beal City 2-6 2-8
Roscommon 1-5 2-6
Houghton Lake 0-9 0-11
School  Overall Record
Ogemaw Heights 6-4
Grand Traverse Academy 3-4
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 8-1
Charlton Heston Academy 0-6
Traverse City Bulldogs 0-1
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Sanford Meridian 8-0 12-1
Beaverton 5-2 6-3
Farwell 5-3 8-3
Clare 4-3 5-5
Shepherd 4-3 4-7
Gladwin 2-5 2-7
Pinconning 1-7 1-10
Harrison 0-6 2-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Traverse City St. Francis 6-1 8-3
Harbor Springs 5-1 10-1
Elk Rapids 5-1 7-2
East Jordan 4-3 6-6
Charlevoix 3-3 3-8
Boyne City 2-5 2-8
Grayling 1-5 3-8
Kalkaska 0-7 0-11
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 4-0 7-2
Ludington 4-1 8-4
Muskegon Catholic Central 2-2 3-5
Manistee 1-2 2-6
Muskegon Heights 1-2 1-5
Muskegon Orchard View 0-5 1-10
School Conference Record Overall Record
Coleman 6-0 7-2
Carson City-Crystal 6-1 6-3
St. Charles 4-1 6-2
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4-2 6-3
Breckenridge 4-2 4-5
Vestaburg 2-4 2-6
Montabella 2-5 3-7
Merrill 1-7 2-9
Ashley 0-7 2-8
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Posen 5-0 9-0
Hillman 2-1 4-4
Atlanta 1-1 2-3
Fairview 1-2 2-5
Au Gres-Sims 0-2 1-4
Hale 0-2 1-7
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Alcona 2-0 5-4
Oscoda 2-1 6-3
Rogers City 1-1 3-5
Whittemore-Prescott 0-3 3-6
Charlton Heston 0-0 0-6
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Mackinaw City 7-0 1-0
Burt Lake NMC 4-1 4-3
Harbor Light 3-2 5-4
Ellsworth 4-3 4-6
Boyne Falls 1-2 2-2
Wolverine 2-5 2-5
Alba 0-6 0-6
Alanson/Vanderbilt 0-2 0-3
School  Conference Record Overall Record
Maplewood Baptist 2-0 4-0
Big Bay de Noc 1-1 1-6
Ojibwe Charter 0-1 2-2
Mackinac Island 0-1 0-0
Beaver Island 0-0 0-0
Nah Tah Wahsh 0-0 0-2
Whitefish Twp 0-0 0-1
School Conference Record Overall Record
Glen Lake 5-0 10-0
Frankfort 5-1 7-3
Benzie Central 4-2 6-5
Kingsley 3-2 6-4
Leland 3-3 5-4
North Bay 1-4 2-6
Onekama 1-5 2-7
Buckley 0-5 0-8
School Conference Record Overall Record
Midland Dow 3-0 9-1
Grand Blanc 4-0 8-2
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3-0 6-3
Saginaw Heritage 3-0 6-4
Davison 2-1 4-6
Flint Powers Catholic 3-3 6-4
Saginaw 2-2 5-5
Mt. Pleasant 2-2 3-6
Bay City Central 2-3 4-6
Midland 1-2 4-6
Bay City Western 2-4 3-7
Saginaw Arthur Hill 0-4 3-7
Lapeer 0-6 1-9
School Conference Record Overall Record
Gaylord St. Mary 7-0 10-0
Johannesburg-Lewiston 5-1 6-2
Inland Lakes 5-2 6-4
Onaway 4-4 5-5
Bellaire 3-4 5-4
Central Lake 3-4 4-5
Mancelona 1-5 2-7
Forest Area 1-5 1-7
Pellston 0-5 1-5
School Conference Record Overall Record
St. Ignace 3-1 8-2
Sault Ste. Marie 2-1 8-3
Rudyard 2-1 3-3
Cheboygan 1-3 5-7
Newberry 0-2 0-6
School Conference Record Overall Record
Hart 7-0 9-1
Montague 5-1 7-3
Mason County Central 4-2 6-3
Shelby 4-2 7-4
Whitehall 3-4 4-8
Ravenna 1-4 3-6
Muskegon Oakridge 1-5 2-8
North Muskegon 0-7 2-8
School Conference Record Overall Record
Manistee Catholic Central 3-0 3-1
Marion 4-1 4-2
Mesick 6-2 8-2
Mason County Eastern 5-3 5-4
Brethren 3-2 4-2
Walkerville 3-5 3-6
Pentwater 1-4 1-6
Bear Lake 0-4 0-5
Big Rapids Crossroads 0-4 0-4

Schools